MLB Prediction System

KPI Player Effects

How each KPI adds or removes a hit, a strikeout, a walk or a home run, per player, against the arm he actually faces

Slate 20261012Games 2Schema kpi_player_effects_v2Built 2026-10-12 18:42Z

What this document measures

Every counting stat below has a KPI on both sides of the matchup, measured on the same denominator: a plate appearance. That is what lets the hitter's reading and the starter's reading be combined instead of listed side by side. The combination is the standard Log5 odds ratio, which is exactly additive in log odds, so the hitter's push and the pitcher's push separate cleanly and the remainder is reported rather than absorbed.

Hits use a derived KPI. Hit rate is not in config/kpi_registry.json: registering it would move the registry hash recorded in the model manifest and fail the live layer closed until a retrain. It is computed with the same strict as-of cutoff and the same shrinkage, stored in its own namespace, and never read by the runtime.

These per-player numbers are measured, not published. The live KPI layer moves team runs and the win probability. The hitter lines in the artifact were then scaled by one club-wide ratio, identical for the leadoff hitter and the ninth bat. The per-hitter columns here are what that single ratio discards.

The whole staff, not only the starter. A hitter takes roughly four in ten of his plate appearances against relievers. Each club's bullpen here is the pregame bullpen: the seven busiest healthy relievers of the last 30 days, the same arms the KPI forecast weighted and the simulation pitched, each sharing the relief work by the batters faced the forecast gave him. The bullpen's workload tonight is the club's real mean staff batters faced minus the starter's projection. The published staff alone holds only the relievers one simulation draw used, so it is shown beside the bullpen for comparison, not used.

Reading a delta. Own skill is measured against the league. The opponent effect is measured against the hitter's own rate, which is the only one that may adjust a published line, because the published line already carries his own skill. Adding both to a published line would count the hitter twice.

Coverage. 36 hitter-versus-starter pairings; 36 have both sides above their sample floor on hits and 36 carry a non-zero hit adjustment. A side below its floor falls back to the league rate and is marked n<floor, which is a stated absence of evidence rather than a measured zero. All four outcome metrics have value documents. Handedness source: model bundle pitcher_hands.json.

Largest per-player movements on the slate

HitterClubMetricStarter faced (+ bullpen)PublishedKPI adjusted, whole staffΔHitter bandPitcher bandGame
Teoscar HernándezLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson1.4471.694+0.247Below averageVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Shohei OhtaniLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson1.2791.506+0.227AverageVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Max MuncyLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson1.2571.479+0.222Below averageVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Garrett MitchellMILStrikeoutsYoshinobu Yamamoto1.5041.704+0.200PoorGood20261012_LAD@MIL
Jackson ChourioMILStrikeoutsYoshinobu Yamamoto1.2821.472+0.190AverageGood20261012_LAD@MIL
Freddie FreemanLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson0.9531.141+0.188GoodVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Will SmithLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson0.9371.123+0.187GoodVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Andy PagesLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson0.9681.153+0.185AverageVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Christian YelichMILStrikeoutsYoshinobu Yamamoto1.2651.444+0.179Below averageGood20261012_LAD@MIL
Jake BauersMILStrikeoutsYoshinobu Yamamoto1.2501.426+0.177Below averageGood20261012_LAD@MIL
Tommy EdmanLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson0.9241.099+0.175AverageVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Brice TurangMILStrikeoutsYoshinobu Yamamoto1.1891.363+0.173Below averageGood20261012_LAD@MIL
Jo AdellCLEStrikeoutsDrew Rasmussen1.1091.274+0.165AverageGood20261012_CLE@TB
Kyle TuckerLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson0.8120.974+0.162GoodVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Angel MartínezCLEStrikeoutsDrew Rasmussen1.0041.158+0.153AverageGood20261012_CLE@TB
David HamiltonMILStrikeoutsYoshinobu Yamamoto0.9881.138+0.150AverageGood20261012_LAD@MIL
Mookie BettsLADStrikeoutsLogan Henderson0.6840.833+0.148Very goodVery good20261012_LAD@MIL
Patrick BaileyCLEStrikeoutsDrew Rasmussen1.0241.169+0.145Below averageGood20261012_CLE@TB
Cooper PrattMILStrikeoutsYoshinobu Yamamoto0.8691.008+0.139GoodGood20261012_LAD@MIL
Nathaniel LoweCLEStrikeoutsDrew Rasmussen0.9101.046+0.137AverageGood20261012_CLE@TB

Per game

20261012_CLE@TB — team layer withheld (values_fresh); runs moved away 0.7773 / home 0.0862
Foster Griffin (LHP, 20.3 BF)
H 0.2244 Below average · SO 0.2193 Average · BB 0.0672 Very good · HR 0.0313 Average
Drew Rasmussen (RHP, 22.8 BF)
H 0.1960 Good · SO 0.2559 Good · BB 0.0557 Very good · HR 0.0247 Good

Warnings: away published staff projects 27.7696 batters faced, outside the real p10-p90 band of 30-45; the exposure here uses the club's real 37.23 per game instead

CLE hitters vs Drew Rasmussen and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to CLE hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Steven KwanCFDrew Rasmussen + bullpen4.230.957 → 0.879-0.0780.431 → 0.509+0.0770.370 → 0.261-0.1090.051 → 0.045-0.006
José Ramírez3BDrew Rasmussen + bullpen4.350.830 → 0.760-0.0700.680 → 0.796+0.1160.360 → 0.253-0.1080.119 → 0.106-0.013
Chase DeLauterRFDrew Rasmussen + bullpen4.180.909 → 0.835-0.0740.672 → 0.785+0.1130.362 → 0.254-0.1090.124 → 0.111-0.014
Jo AdellDHDrew Rasmussen + bullpen4.080.816 → 0.749-0.0681.109 → 1.274+0.1650.265 → 0.183-0.0820.141 → 0.126-0.015
Nathaniel Lowe1BDrew Rasmussen + bullpen3.720.761 → 0.698-0.0630.910 → 1.046+0.1370.275 → 0.192-0.0830.137 → 0.122-0.015
Angel MartínezLFDrew Rasmussen + bullpen3.830.808 → 0.742-0.0661.004 → 1.158+0.1530.132 → 0.091-0.0410.158 → 0.141-0.017
Travis Bazzana2BDrew Rasmussen + bullpen3.710.728 → 0.667-0.0610.837 → 0.967+0.1300.284 → 0.199-0.0850.111 → 0.099-0.012
Patrick BaileyCDrew Rasmussen + bullpen3.610.661 → 0.605-0.0561.024 → 1.169+0.1450.252 → 0.175-0.0770.120 → 0.107-0.013
Brayan RocchioSSDrew Rasmussen + bullpen3.420.693 → 0.636-0.0570.562 → 0.657+0.0950.226 → 0.157-0.0700.085 → 0.076-0.009

CLE starter against the TB lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Foster GriffinStarterTB20.345.063 → 5.353+0.2903.982 → 3.567-0.4151.309 → 1.173-0.1350.280 → 0.267-0.013

CLE bullpen: the full relief corps (7 arms)

Exposure. Starter 20.3 batters faced, bullpen 16.9 (45.4% of the game), from the club's real 37.2 staff batters faced per game over 19 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 26.8% across 1 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Joey CantilloLong Relieverpregame bullpen, published staff60426.3%4.44
Tim HerrinRelieverpregame bullpen35914.5%2.44
Erik SabrowskiRelieverpregame bullpen371013.1%2.22
Shawn ArmstrongRelieverpregame bullpen19612.5%2.11
Tanner BibeeRelieverpregame bullpen3111.8%1.99
Hunter GaddisRelieverpregame bullpen531311.6%1.96
Daniel EspinoRelieverpregame bullpen8310.2%1.71

CLE relievers against the TB lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Joey CantilloLong RelieverTB (26% of relief)4.440.716 → 0.758+0.0422.074 → 1.864-0.2090.704 → 0.634-0.0700.000 → 0.0000
Tim HerrinRelieverTB (14% of relief)2.440.496 → 0.525+0.0290.553 → 0.496-0.0570.260 → 0.234-0.0260.066 → 0.063-0.003
Erik SabrowskiRelieverTB (13% of relief)2.220.403 → 0.428+0.0250.742 → 0.675-0.0670.284 → 0.256-0.0280.057 → 0.055-0.003
Shawn ArmstrongRelieverTB (13% of relief)2.110.439 → 0.464+0.0260.460 → 0.412-0.0480.221 → 0.199-0.0220.059 → 0.056-0.003
Tanner BibeeRelieverTB (12% of relief)1.990.443 → 0.468+0.0250.384 → 0.343-0.0410.147 → 0.132-0.0150.069 → 0.066-0.003
Hunter GaddisRelieverTB (12% of relief)1.960.420 → 0.444+0.0240.435 → 0.390-0.0450.172 → 0.155-0.0180.058 → 0.055-0.003
Daniel EspinoRelieverTB (10% of relief)1.710.372 → 0.393+0.0210.379 → 0.340-0.0390.152 → 0.137-0.0150.052 → 0.050-0.002

TB hitters vs Foster Griffin and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to TB hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Yandy DíazDHFoster Griffin + bullpen4.361.139 → 1.139+0.0010.648 → 0.671+0.0240.305 → 0.286-0.0190.150 → 0.148-0.002
Jonathan Aranda1BFoster Griffin + bullpen4.240.938 → 0.939+0.0011.047 → 1.081+0.0340.378 → 0.354-0.0240.141 → 0.139-0.002
Junior Caminero3BFoster Griffin + bullpen4.080.974 → 0.975+0.0010.728 → 0.754+0.0250.412 → 0.387-0.0260.223 → 0.220-0.003
Ryan ViladeRFFoster Griffin + bullpen3.780.774 → 0.77500.880 → 0.908+0.0290.290 → 0.272-0.0180.148 → 0.147-0.002
Jonny DeLucaCFFoster Griffin + bullpen3.880.992 → 0.993+0.0010.841 → 0.869+0.0280.188 → 0.176-0.0120.130 → 0.129-0.002
Chandler SimpsonLFFoster Griffin + bullpen3.890.910 → 0.91000.392 → 0.407+0.0150.141 → 0.132-0.0090.039 → 0.0380
Nick FortesCFoster Griffin + bullpen3.280.822 → 0.82200.515 → 0.534+0.0190.147 → 0.138-0.0090.089 → 0.088-0.001
Jorge Mateo2BFoster Griffin + bullpen3.380.781 → 0.782+0.0011.016 → 1.047+0.0300.177 → 0.166-0.0110.102 → 0.101-0.001
Taylor WallsSSFoster Griffin + bullpen3.450.730 → 0.73000.828 → 0.855+0.0270.312 → 0.293-0.0190.056 → 0.055-0.001

TB starter against the CLE lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Drew RasmussenStarterCLE22.763.836 → 3.905+0.0705.655 → 4.817-0.8381.264 → 1.256-0.0080.272 → 0.257-0.015

TB bullpen: the full relief corps (7 arms)

Exposure. Starter 22.8 batters faced, bullpen 12.9 (36.1% of the game), from the club's real 35.6 staff batters faced per game over 18 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 31.1% across 2 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Griffin JaxRelieverpregame bullpen8124.2%3.11
Ian SeymourLong Relieverpregame bullpen, published staff16321.7%2.79
Kevin KellyRelieverpregame bullpen23718.1%2.33
Cam BooserMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)pregame bullpen, published staff22816.2%2.09
Bryan BakerRelieverpregame bullpen30816.0%2.06
Steven MatzRelieverpregame bullpen2661.9%0.24
Cole SulserRelieverpregame bullpen2771.8%0.23

TB relievers against the CLE lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Griffin JaxRelieverCLE (24% of relief)3.110.653 → 0.665+0.0120.773 → 0.658-0.1160.253 → 0.251-0.0020.098 → 0.092-0.005
Ian SeymourLong RelieverCLE (22% of relief)2.791.326 → 1.350+0.0241.951 → 1.669-0.2820.433 → 0.430-0.0030.225 → 0.213-0.012
Kevin KellyRelieverCLE (18% of relief)2.330.483 → 0.492+0.0090.524 → 0.444-0.0800.134 → 0.133-0.0010.063 → 0.059-0.003
Cam BooserMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)CLE (16% of relief)2.090.352 → 0.358+0.0060.651 → 0.556-0.0950.120 → 0.119-0.0010.064 → 0.060-0.004
Bryan BakerRelieverCLE (16% of relief)2.060.379 → 0.386+0.0070.514 → 0.437-0.0770.185 → 0.184-0.0010.052 → 0.050-0.003
Steven MatzRelieverCLE (2% of relief)0.240.053 → 0.054+0.0010.045 → 0.038-0.0070.019 → 0.01900.009 → 0.008-0.001
Cole SulserRelieverCLE (2% of relief)0.230.051 → 0.052+0.0010.054 → 0.046-0.0080.018 → 0.01800.007 → 0.0070
20261012_LAD@MIL — team layer withheld (values_fresh); runs moved away -0.1477 / home 0.2629
Yoshinobu Yamamoto (RHP, 24.7 BF)
H 0.1839 Very good · SO 0.2542 Good · BB 0.0670 Very good · HR 0.0290 Average
Logan Henderson (RHP, 19.6 BF)
H 0.1902 Very good · SO 0.2821 Very good · BB 0.0616 Very good · HR 0.0341 Below average

LAD hitters vs Logan Henderson and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to LAD hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Mookie BettsSSLogan Henderson + bullpen4.220.908 → 0.824-0.0840.684 → 0.833+0.1480.368 → 0.311-0.0570.149 → 0.150+0.001
Freddie Freeman1BLogan Henderson + bullpen4.330.894 → 0.813-0.0820.953 → 1.141+0.1880.394 → 0.334-0.0600.122 → 0.1220
Teoscar HernándezLFLogan Henderson + bullpen4.100.857 → 0.777-0.0791.447 → 1.694+0.2470.310 → 0.262-0.0480.128 → 0.1290
Shohei OhtaniDHLogan Henderson + bullpen4.220.801 → 0.727-0.0741.279 → 1.506+0.2270.458 → 0.390-0.0690.175 → 0.175+0.001
Will SmithCLogan Henderson + bullpen4.020.786 → 0.713-0.0740.937 → 1.123+0.1870.399 → 0.339-0.0600.122 → 0.1220
Max Muncy3BLogan Henderson + bullpen4.040.775 → 0.702-0.0731.257 → 1.479+0.2220.416 → 0.353-0.0630.202 → 0.203+0.001
Andy PagesCFLogan Henderson + bullpen3.760.768 → 0.698-0.0710.968 → 1.153+0.1850.326 → 0.276-0.0500.128 → 0.1280
Kyle TuckerRFLogan Henderson + bullpen3.760.701 → 0.634-0.0670.812 → 0.974+0.1620.380 → 0.323-0.0570.103 → 0.1040
Tommy Edman2BLogan Henderson + bullpen3.540.698 → 0.633-0.0660.924 → 1.099+0.1750.254 → 0.214-0.0400.093 → 0.0930

LAD starter against the MIL lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Yoshinobu YamamotoStarterMIL24.654.187 → 4.314+0.1276.700 → 6.762+0.0611.610 → 1.868+0.2580.690 → 0.636-0.053

LAD bullpen: the full relief corps (7 arms)

Exposure. Starter 24.7 batters faced, bullpen 10.8 (30.5% of the game), from the club's real 35.5 staff batters faced per game over 20 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 30.7% across 3 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Edgardo HenriquezRelieverpregame bullpen17323.4%2.53
Edwin DíazMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)pregame bullpen, published staff27817.9%1.94
Tanner ScottRelieverpregame bullpen391014.4%1.56
Alex VesiaMiddle Relieverpregame bullpen, published staff311014.0%1.52
Evan PhillipsMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)pregame bullpen, published staff24813.3%1.44
Brock StewartRelieverpregame bullpen16611.6%1.25
Kris BubicRelieverpregame bullpen2365.3%0.58

LAD relievers against the MIL lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Edgardo HenriquezRelieverMIL (23% of relief)2.530.475 → 0.490+0.0140.697 → 0.703+0.0060.247 → 0.285+0.0380.053 → 0.049-0.004
Edwin DíazMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)MIL (18% of relief)1.940.913 → 0.940+0.0271.366 → 1.379+0.0130.370 → 0.428+0.0580.108 → 0.100-0.008
Tanner ScottRelieverMIL (14% of relief)1.560.319 → 0.329+0.0090.469 → 0.473+0.0040.111 → 0.128+0.0180.039 → 0.036-0.003
Alex VesiaMiddle RelieverMIL (14% of relief)1.520.452 → 0.466+0.0141.259 → 1.270+0.0110.488 → 0.562+0.0730.052 → 0.048-0.004
Evan PhillipsMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)MIL (13% of relief)1.440.524 → 0.539+0.0150.895 → 0.904+0.0090.176 → 0.203+0.0270.100 → 0.092-0.008
Brock StewartRelieverMIL (12% of relief)1.250.271 → 0.279+0.0080.276 → 0.279+0.0030.111 → 0.128+0.0170.038 → 0.035-0.003
Kris BubicRelieverMIL (5% of relief)0.580.115 → 0.118+0.0030.139 → 0.140+0.0010.060 → 0.069+0.0090.015 → 0.014-0.001

MIL hitters vs Yoshinobu Yamamoto and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to MIL hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Jackson ChourioLFYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen4.380.968 → 0.849-0.1191.282 → 1.472+0.1900.301 → 0.253-0.0470.175 → 0.162-0.012
Brice Turang2BYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen4.220.811 → 0.710-0.1021.189 → 1.363+0.1730.430 → 0.364-0.0660.113 → 0.105-0.008
William ContrerasCYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen4.160.865 → 0.757-0.1080.735 → 0.858+0.1230.369 → 0.311-0.0580.114 → 0.106-0.008
Jake Bauers1BYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen4.090.673 → 0.588-0.0851.250 → 1.426+0.1770.500 → 0.426-0.0740.140 → 0.130-0.010
Christian YelichDHYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen4.100.791 → 0.690-0.1011.265 → 1.444+0.1790.407 → 0.344-0.0630.093 → 0.087-0.007
Garrett MitchellCFYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen3.910.671 → 0.586-0.0851.504 → 1.704+0.2000.366 → 0.310-0.0570.080 → 0.074-0.006
Cooper PrattSSYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen3.650.789 → 0.690-0.0990.869 → 1.008+0.1390.271 → 0.229-0.0430.071 → 0.066-0.005
Sal FrelickRFYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen3.590.734 → 0.640-0.0940.492 → 0.579+0.0870.288 → 0.242-0.0450.062 → 0.058-0.004
David Hamilton3BYoshinobu Yamamoto + bullpen3.460.676 → 0.590-0.0860.988 → 1.138+0.1500.272 → 0.229-0.0430.061 → 0.057-0.004

MIL starter against the LAD lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Logan HendersonStarterLAD19.623.435 → 3.551+0.1165.329 → 4.858-0.4711.320 → 1.496+0.1760.586 → 0.671+0.085

MIL bullpen: the full relief corps (7 arms)

Exposure. Starter 19.6 batters faced, bullpen 17.5 (47.1% of the game), from the club's real 37.1 staff batters faced per game over 18 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 43.6% across 3 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
JoJo RomeroLong Relieverpregame bullpen, published staff37824.6%4.29
DL HallMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)pregame bullpen, published staff531019.7%3.44
Antonio SenzatelaMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)pregame bullpen, published staff32919.4%3.40
Abner UribeRelieverpregame bullpen511214.4%2.51
Trevor MegillRelieverpregame bullpen391013.4%2.35
Aaron AshbyRelieverpregame bullpen60106.6%1.16
Chad PatrickRelieverpregame bullpen2861.9%0.33

MIL relievers against the LAD lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
JoJo RomeroLong RelieverLAD (25% of relief)4.291.008 → 1.041+0.0331.372 → 1.242-0.1300.369 → 0.418+0.0480.184 → 0.211+0.027
DL HallMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)LAD (20% of relief)3.440.575 → 0.595+0.0201.152 → 1.047-0.1050.774 → 0.870+0.0960.078 → 0.089+0.011
Antonio SenzatelaMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)LAD (19% of relief)3.401.033 → 1.066+0.0330.760 → 0.686-0.0740.412 → 0.466+0.0530.059 → 0.068+0.009
Abner UribeRelieverLAD (14% of relief)2.510.507 → 0.524+0.0170.638 → 0.579-0.0580.207 → 0.234+0.0270.061 → 0.070+0.009
Trevor MegillRelieverLAD (13% of relief)2.350.454 → 0.469+0.0150.631 → 0.575-0.0570.170 → 0.193+0.0220.050 → 0.057+0.007
Aaron AshbyRelieverLAD (7% of relief)1.160.235 → 0.243+0.0080.333 → 0.304-0.0290.121 → 0.136+0.0150.029 → 0.033+0.004
Chad PatrickRelieverLAD (2% of relief)0.330.066 → 0.068+0.0020.071 → 0.064-0.0070.035 → 0.039+0.0040.009 → 0.011+0.001
Measured from published artifacts and stored KPI values. Nothing recomputed. Per-player adjustments are a measurement of the catalog, not the published line.