MLB Prediction System

KPI Player Effects

How each KPI adds or removes a hit, a strikeout, a walk or a home run, per player, against the arm he actually faces

Slate 20260929Games 4Schema kpi_player_effects_v2Built 2026-10-06 13:58Z

What this document measures

Every counting stat below has a KPI on both sides of the matchup, measured on the same denominator: a plate appearance. That is what lets the hitter's reading and the starter's reading be combined instead of listed side by side. The combination is the standard Log5 odds ratio, which is exactly additive in log odds, so the hitter's push and the pitcher's push separate cleanly and the remainder is reported rather than absorbed.

Hits use a derived KPI. Hit rate is not in config/kpi_registry.json: registering it would move the registry hash recorded in the model manifest and fail the live layer closed until a retrain. It is computed with the same strict as-of cutoff and the same shrinkage, stored in its own namespace, and never read by the runtime.

These per-player numbers are measured, not published. The live KPI layer moves team runs and the win probability. The hitter lines in the artifact were then scaled by one club-wide ratio, identical for the leadoff hitter and the ninth bat. The per-hitter columns here are what that single ratio discards.

The whole staff, not only the starter. A hitter takes roughly four in ten of his plate appearances against relievers. Each club's bullpen here is the pregame bullpen: the seven busiest healthy relievers of the last 30 days, the same arms the KPI forecast weighted and the simulation pitched, each sharing the relief work by the batters faced the forecast gave him. The bullpen's workload tonight is the club's real mean staff batters faced minus the starter's projection. The published staff alone holds only the relievers one simulation draw used, so it is shown beside the bullpen for comparison, not used.

Reading a delta. Own skill is measured against the league. The opponent effect is measured against the hitter's own rate, which is the only one that may adjust a published line, because the published line already carries his own skill. Adding both to a published line would count the hitter twice.

Coverage. 72 hitter-versus-starter pairings; 57 have both sides above their sample floor on hits and 63 carry a non-zero hit adjustment. A side below its floor falls back to the league rate and is marked n<floor, which is a stated absence of evidence rather than a measured zero. All four outcome metrics have value documents. Handedness source: model bundle pitcher_hands.json.

Largest per-player movements on the slate

HitterClubMetricStarter faced (+ bullpen)PublishedKPI adjusted, whole staffΔHitter bandPitcher bandGame
Kyle SchwarberPHIStrikeoutsChris Sale1.6171.958+0.341PoorVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Roman AnthonyBOSStrikeoutsCam Schlittler1.5151.849+0.334Below averageVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Matt OlsonATLStrikeoutsJesús Luzardo1.2601.589+0.328AverageVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Drake BaldwinATLStrikeoutsJesús Luzardo1.1761.498+0.323AverageVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Bryce HarperPHIStrikeoutsChris Sale1.2731.591+0.317AverageVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Michael Harris IIATLStrikeoutsJesús Luzardo1.1161.432+0.316AverageVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Willson ContrerasBOSStrikeoutsCam Schlittler1.3711.683+0.312Below averageVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Austin RileyATLStrikeoutsJesús Luzardo1.3261.632+0.306PoorVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Trevor StoryBOSStrikeoutsCam Schlittler1.4951.799+0.304PoorVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Ceddanne RafaelaBOSStrikeoutsCam Schlittler1.2391.541+0.302AverageVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Ronald Acuña Jr.ATLStrikeoutsJesús Luzardo1.0771.368+0.291AverageVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Wilyer AbreuBOSStrikeoutsCam Schlittler1.1671.451+0.284AverageVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Mike YastrzemskiATLStrikeoutsJesús Luzardo1.0641.346+0.282AverageVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Jarren DuranBOSStrikeoutsCam Schlittler1.2751.554+0.279Below averageVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Derek HillPHIStrikeoutsChris Sale1.2811.555+0.274PoorVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Spencer JonesNYYStrikeoutsPayton Tolle1.7752.047+0.272PoorVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Trea TurnerPHIStrikeoutsChris Sale1.0831.354+0.271AverageVery good20260929_PHI@ATL
Nick SogardBOSStrikeoutsCam Schlittler1.0971.364+0.267AverageVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Adley RutschmanBOSStrikeoutsCam Schlittler0.9901.246+0.256GoodVery good20260929_BOS@NYY
Ha-Seong KimATLStrikeoutsJesús Luzardo0.9211.169+0.248averagen<floorVery good20260929_PHI@ATL

Per game

20260929_BOS@NYY — team layer withheld (no gate recorded); runs moved away 0 / home 0
Payton Tolle (LHP, 23.4 BF)
H 0.2082 Average · SO 0.2763 Very good · BB 0.0710 Good · HR 0.0272 Average
Cam Schlittler (RHP, 22.6 BF)
H 0.1805 Very good · SO 0.3029 Very good · BB 0.0701 Good · HR 0.0249 Good

BOS hitters vs Cam Schlittler and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to BOS hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Roman AnthonyDHCam Schlittler + bullpen4.470.835 → 0.737-0.0981.515 → 1.849+0.3340.463 → 0.401-0.0620.134 → 0.112-0.022
Willson Contreras1BCam Schlittler + bullpen3.980.743 → 0.656-0.0871.371 → 1.683+0.3120.387 → 0.336-0.0520.193 → 0.162-0.031
Ceddanne RafaelaCFCam Schlittler + bullpen3.950.882 → 0.781-0.1011.239 → 1.541+0.3020.180 → 0.155-0.0250.126 → 0.105-0.021
Adley RutschmanCCam Schlittler + bullpen4.200.793 → 0.700-0.0940.990 → 1.246+0.2560.367 → 0.317-0.0500.151 → 0.127-0.025
Wilyer AbreuRFCam Schlittler + bullpen4.090.759 → 0.669-0.0891.167 → 1.451+0.2840.401 → 0.347-0.0540.150 → 0.126-0.024
Nick Sogard2BCam Schlittler + bullpen4.030.761 → 0.671-0.0901.097 → 1.364+0.2670.410 → 0.355-0.0550.116 → 0.097-0.019
Jarren DuranLFCam Schlittler + bullpen3.550.626 → 0.551-0.0751.275 → 1.554+0.2790.248 → 0.213-0.0340.130 → 0.109-0.021
Trevor StorySSCam Schlittler + bullpen3.650.717 → 0.633-0.0841.495 → 1.799+0.3040.193 → 0.166-0.0270.104 → 0.087-0.017
Caleb Durbin3BCam Schlittler + bullpen3.360.634 → 0.559-0.0750.674 → 0.857+0.1830.269 → 0.232-0.0370.116 → 0.097-0.019

BOS starter against the NYY lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Payton TolleStarterNYY23.374.913 → 4.948+0.0357.051 → 7.594+0.5431.422 → 1.500+0.0780.455 → 0.516+0.062

BOS bullpen: the full relief corps (13 arms)

Exposure. Starter 23.4 batters faced, bullpen 14.2 (37.7% of the game), from the club's real 37.5 staff batters faced per game over 25 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 26.7% across 2 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Erik MillerSetup Manpublished staff, recent relief43911.1%1.57
Greg WeissertRelieverrecent relief41910.6%1.50
Wyatt OldsRelieverrecent relief41810.6%1.50
Jovani MoránRelieverrecent relief40810.4%1.47
Alec GamboaRelieverrecent relief3679.4%1.33
Raymond BurgosRelieverrecent relief2847.5%1.06
Aroldis ChapmanCloserpublished staff, recent relief2777.2%1.03
Garrett WhitlockRelieverrecent relief2787.2%1.03
Patrick SandovalRelieverrecent relief2627.0%0.99
Brayan BelloRelieverrecent relief2226.0%0.86
Jedixson PaezRelieverrecent relief1815.1%0.72
Jake BennettRelieverrecent relief1414.1%0.58
Tyron GuerreroRelieverrecent relief1233.6%0.51

BOS relievers against the NYY lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Erik MillerSetup ManNYY (11% of relief)1.570.760 → 0.765+0.0051.341 → 1.441+0.1000.772 → 0.812+0.0400.046 → 0.053+0.006
Greg WeissertRelieverNYY (11% of relief)1.500.326 → 0.328+0.0020.349 → 0.378+0.0290.124 → 0.131+0.0070.046 → 0.052+0.006
Wyatt OldsRelieverNYY (11% of relief)1.500.326 → 0.329+0.0020.333 → 0.361+0.0280.134 → 0.141+0.0070.046 → 0.052+0.006
Jovani MoránRelieverNYY (10% of relief)1.470.276 → 0.278+0.0020.378 → 0.408+0.0300.162 → 0.171+0.0090.046 → 0.053+0.006
Alec GamboaRelieverNYY (9% of relief)1.330.285 → 0.287+0.0020.263 → 0.286+0.0230.120 → 0.126+0.0060.034 → 0.039+0.005
Raymond BurgosRelieverNYY (7% of relief)1.060.230 → 0.232+0.0020.235 → 0.254+0.0200.094 → 0.099+0.0050.032 → 0.037+0.004
Aroldis ChapmanCloserNYY (7% of relief)1.030.508 → 0.511+0.0041.476 → 1.585+0.1090.473 → 0.498+0.0250.043 → 0.049+0.006
Garrett WhitlockRelieverNYY (7% of relief)1.030.215 → 0.216+0.0020.286 → 0.307+0.0220.068 → 0.071+0.0040.027 → 0.030+0.004
Patrick SandovalRelieverNYY (7% of relief)0.990.241 → 0.243+0.0020.224 → 0.243+0.0190.095 → 0.100+0.0050.027 → 0.030+0.004
Brayan BelloRelieverNYY (6% of relief)0.860.200 → 0.202+0.0010.161 → 0.175+0.0140.065 → 0.068+0.0040.023 → 0.026+0.003
Jedixson PaezRelieverNYY (5% of relief)0.720.156 → 0.157+0.0010.159 → 0.172+0.0130.064 → 0.067+0.0030.022 → 0.025+0.003
Jake BennettRelieverNYY (4% of relief)0.580.132 → 0.133+0.0010.118 → 0.128+0.0100.036 → 0.038+0.0020.017 → 0.019+0.002
Tyron GuerreroRelieverNYY (4% of relief)0.510.112 → 0.113+0.0010.124 → 0.134+0.0100.035 → 0.037+0.0020.013 → 0.015+0.002

NYY hitters vs Payton Tolle and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to NYY hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Heliot RamosRFPayton Tolle + bullpen3.830.818 → 0.791-0.0271.307 → 1.538+0.2310.285 → 0.252-0.0330.139 → 0.126-0.013
George Lombard Jr.SSPayton Tolle + bullpen3.990.855 → 0.827-0.0281.252 → 1.488+0.2360.296 → 0.262-0.0340.170 → 0.154-0.016
Paul Goldschmidt1BPayton Tolle + bullpen4.330.949 → 0.918-0.0311.246 → 1.480+0.2330.318 → 0.281-0.0370.213 → 0.194-0.020
Cody BellingerLFPayton Tolle + bullpen4.290.948 → 0.917-0.0310.898 → 1.084+0.1860.384 → 0.340-0.0430.150 → 0.136-0.014
Anthony Volpe2BPayton Tolle + bullpen3.880.809 → 0.782-0.0271.091 → 1.298+0.2070.378 → 0.335-0.0430.090 → 0.081-0.008
Ben RiceDHPayton Tolle + bullpen4.150.890 → 0.861-0.0291.291 → 1.527+0.2370.441 → 0.392-0.0490.244 → 0.222-0.022
Amed Rosario3BPayton Tolle + bullpen3.540.770 → 0.744-0.0251.088 → 1.290+0.2010.221 → 0.196-0.0260.150 → 0.136-0.014
Spencer JonesCFPayton Tolle + bullpen3.820.831 → 0.803-0.0281.775 → 2.047+0.2720.290 → 0.257-0.0330.154 → 0.139-0.014
Austin WellsCPayton Tolle + bullpen3.210.605 → 0.584-0.0211.100 → 1.295+0.1960.316 → 0.281-0.0350.123 → 0.112-0.011

NYY starter against the BOS lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Cam SchlittlerStarterBOS22.552.957 → 2.979+0.0238.509 → 8.647+0.1391.389 → 1.369-0.0200.483 → 0.476-0.007

NYY bullpen: the full relief corps (6 arms)

Exposure. Starter 22.6 batters faced, bullpen 14.2 (38.6% of the game), from the club's real 36.7 staff batters faced per game over 23 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 38.3% across 3 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
David BednarCloserpublished staff, recent relief461020.6%2.91
John SchreiberRelieverrecent relief431119.3%2.74
Brent HeadrickSetup Manpublished staff, recent relief411118.5%2.62
Paul BlackburnMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)published staff, recent relief37916.8%2.38
Ryan YarbroughRelieverrecent relief30513.9%1.96
Will WarrenRelieverrecent relief23210.9%1.55

NYY relievers against the BOS lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
David BednarCloserBOS (21% of relief)2.910.758 → 0.764+0.0061.165 → 1.185+0.0200.288 → 0.284-0.0040.048 → 0.047-0.001
John SchreiberRelieverBOS (19% of relief)2.740.571 → 0.575+0.0040.484 → 0.493+0.0090.271 → 0.267-0.0040.081 → 0.080-0.001
Brent HeadrickSetup ManBOS (18% of relief)2.620.877 → 0.884+0.0061.466 → 1.490+0.0250.402 → 0.396-0.0060.108 → 0.106-0.002
Paul BlackburnMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)BOS (17% of relief)2.381.052 → 1.060+0.0081.130 → 1.151+0.0210.483 → 0.476-0.0070.083 → 0.082-0.001
Ryan YarbroughRelieverBOS (14% of relief)1.960.408 → 0.411+0.0030.381 → 0.389+0.0070.167 → 0.165-0.0020.046 → 0.046-0.001
Will WarrenRelieverBOS (11% of relief)1.550.354 → 0.357+0.0030.358 → 0.365+0.0060.125 → 0.123-0.0020.048 → 0.047-0.001
20260929_CHC@SD — team layer withheld (no gate recorded); runs moved away 0 / home 0
Matthew Boyd (LHP, 25.4 BF)
H 0.2184 Average · SO 0.1895 Below average · BB 0.0782 Good · HR 0.0296 Average
Michael King (RHP, 24.3 BF)
H 0.2015 Good · SO 0.2111 Average · BB 0.0919 Average · HR 0.0279 Average

CHC hitters vs Michael King and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to CHC hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Alex BregmanDHMichael King + bullpen4.130.928 → 0.863-0.0650.593 → 0.633+0.0400.470 → 0.486+0.0160.138 → 0.123-0.015
Seiya SuzukiRFMichael King + bullpen4.400.874 → 0.813-0.0611.006 → 1.063+0.0580.563 → 0.582+0.0190.156 → 0.139-0.017
Ian HappLFMichael King + bullpen4.110.728 → 0.675-0.0531.094 → 1.151+0.0570.541 → 0.560+0.0180.139 → 0.124-0.015
Pedro Ramirez3BMichael King + bullpen3.880.800 → 0.744-0.0560.700 → 0.744+0.0440.352 → 0.365+0.0130.102 → 0.090-0.011
Michael Busch1BMichael King + bullpen4.200.768 → 0.713-0.0550.888 → 0.941+0.0520.577 → 0.596+0.0190.109 → 0.097-0.012
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCFMichael King + bullpen4.520.922 → 0.858-0.0641.056 → 1.115+0.0590.564 → 0.584+0.0190.232 → 0.207-0.025
Nico Hoerner2BMichael King + bullpen3.970.852 → 0.793-0.0590.376 → 0.403+0.0280.293 → 0.304+0.0110.066 → 0.059-0.007
Carson KellyCMichael King + bullpen3.730.755 → 0.702-0.0530.627 → 0.668+0.0410.370 → 0.384+0.0130.093 → 0.083-0.010
Dansby SwansonSSMichael King + bullpen3.650.664 → 0.616-0.0480.825 → 0.874+0.0480.405 → 0.419+0.0140.117 → 0.104-0.013

CHC starter against the SD lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Matthew BoydStarterSD25.445.317 → 5.397+0.0813.895 → 3.754-0.1412.124 → 2.230+0.1060.298 → 0.315+0.017

CHC bullpen: the full relief corps (13 arms)

Exposure. Starter 25.4 batters faced, bullpen 12.1 (32.2% of the game), from the club's real 37.5 staff batters faced per game over 26 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 24.6% across 2 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Aaron CivaleRelieverrecent relief59814.0%1.69
Ryan RolisonRelieverrecent relief481211.5%1.39
Colin ReaRelieverrecent relief41710.0%1.20
Caleb ThielbarRelieverrecent relief39109.5%1.15
Daniel PalenciaMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)published staff, recent relief39109.5%1.15
Jacob WebbCloserpublished staff, recent relief3899.3%1.12
Ryan ZeferjahnRelieverrecent relief37109.0%1.09
Javier AssadRelieverrecent relief2656.6%0.79
Trent ThorntonRelieverrecent relief2466.1%0.74
Edward CabreraRelieverrecent relief2135.4%0.66
Braxton GarrettRelieverrecent relief2115.4%0.66
Tyler FergusonRelieverrecent relief812.5%0.30
Gavin HollowellRelieverrecent relief211.1%0.14

CHC relievers against the SD lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Aaron CivaleRelieverSD (14% of relief)1.690.404 → 0.410+0.0060.320 → 0.308-0.0120.130 → 0.137+0.0060.058 → 0.061+0.003
Ryan RolisonRelieverSD (12% of relief)1.390.297 → 0.301+0.0040.308 → 0.297-0.0110.140 → 0.147+0.0070.039 → 0.042+0.002
Colin ReaRelieverSD (10% of relief)1.200.271 → 0.275+0.0040.214 → 0.206-0.0080.098 → 0.103+0.0050.040 → 0.043+0.002
Caleb ThielbarRelieverSD (10% of relief)1.150.253 → 0.256+0.0040.305 → 0.295-0.0100.098 → 0.103+0.0050.043 → 0.046+0.003
Daniel PalenciaMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)SD (10% of relief)1.150.590 → 0.599+0.0090.902 → 0.871-0.0310.396 → 0.415+0.0200.113 → 0.120+0.007
Jacob WebbCloserSD (9% of relief)1.120.852 → 0.865+0.0131.010 → 0.976-0.0340.483 → 0.507+0.0240.172 → 0.182+0.010
Ryan ZeferjahnRelieverSD (9% of relief)1.090.206 → 0.209+0.0030.318 → 0.308-0.0100.126 → 0.132+0.0060.030 → 0.032+0.002
Javier AssadRelieverSD (7% of relief)0.790.170 → 0.172+0.0030.137 → 0.132-0.0050.060 → 0.063+0.0030.027 → 0.029+0.002
Trent ThorntonRelieverSD (6% of relief)0.740.159 → 0.161+0.0020.129 → 0.124-0.0050.063 → 0.066+0.0030.025 → 0.026+0.001
Edward CabreraRelieverSD (5% of relief)0.660.149 → 0.151+0.0020.135 → 0.130-0.0050.065 → 0.068+0.0030.024 → 0.026+0.001
Braxton GarrettRelieverSD (5% of relief)0.660.142 → 0.144+0.0020.145 → 0.140-0.0050.058 → 0.061+0.0030.020 → 0.021+0.001
Tyler FergusonRelieverSD (2% of relief)0.300.065 → 0.066+0.0010.067 → 0.064-0.0020.027 → 0.028+0.0010.009 → 0.010+0.001
Gavin HollowellRelieverSD (1% of relief)0.140.030 → 0.03000.030 → 0.029-0.0010.012 → 0.013+0.0010.004 → 0.0040

SD hitters vs Matthew Boyd and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to SD hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Samad TaylorLFMatthew Boyd + bullpen4.030.923 → 0.928+0.0050.914 → 0.824-0.0900.419 → 0.386-0.0340.086 → 0.0860
Fernando Tatis Jr.RFMatthew Boyd + bullpen4.381.014 → 1.020+0.0050.740 → 0.664-0.0750.417 → 0.384-0.0330.157 → 0.1570
Ty France1BMatthew Boyd + bullpen4.110.994 → 0.999+0.0050.796 → 0.718-0.0790.345 → 0.317-0.0280.145 → 0.1450
Manny Machado3BMatthew Boyd + bullpen4.320.915 → 0.920+0.0050.799 → 0.720-0.0790.495 → 0.456-0.0390.169 → 0.1690
Jackson MerrillCFMatthew Boyd + bullpen4.050.960 → 0.965+0.0050.964 → 0.871-0.0930.261 → 0.240-0.0210.136 → 0.1370
Austin HaysDHMatthew Boyd + bullpen3.630.867 → 0.872+0.0050.826 → 0.745-0.0810.229 → 0.211-0.0180.106 → 0.1060
Jake Cronenworth2BMatthew Boyd + bullpen3.750.789 → 0.794+0.0040.857 → 0.774-0.0840.320 → 0.294-0.0260.077 → 0.0780
Xander BogaertsSSMatthew Boyd + bullpen3.870.769 → 0.773+0.0040.606 → 0.544-0.0620.485 → 0.448-0.0380.094 → 0.0940
Luis CampusanoCMatthew Boyd + bullpen3.850.815 → 0.820+0.0040.745 → 0.671-0.0740.437 → 0.403-0.0340.115 → 0.1150

SD starter against the CHC lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Michael KingStarterCHC24.255.130 → 5.201+0.0714.689 → 4.361-0.3272.174 → 2.527+0.3530.500 → 0.547+0.047

SD bullpen: the full relief corps (7 arms)

Exposure. Starter 24.3 batters faced, bullpen 13.8 (36.2% of the game), from the club's real 38.0 staff batters faced per game over 26 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 36.0% across 3 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Mason MillerCloserpublished staff, recent relief581218.8%2.59
Adrian MorejonSetup Manpublished staff, recent relief551417.9%2.46
David MorganRelieverrecent relief521317.0%2.34
Bradgley RodriguezMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)published staff, recent relief521217.0%2.34
Yuki MatsuiRelieverrecent relief471315.4%2.12
Randy VásquezRelieverrecent relief31410.5%1.44
Jason AdamRelieverrecent relief823.4%0.47

SD relievers against the CHC lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Mason MillerCloserCHC (19% of relief)2.590.645 → 0.655+0.0091.798 → 1.703-0.0950.438 → 0.509+0.0710.078 → 0.085+0.007
Adrian MorejonSetup ManCHC (18% of relief)2.460.737 → 0.747+0.0101.297 → 1.215-0.0820.474 → 0.552+0.0780.039 → 0.043+0.004
David MorganRelieverCHC (17% of relief)2.340.517 → 0.524+0.0070.548 → 0.511-0.0370.264 → 0.305+0.0420.060 → 0.066+0.006
Bradgley RodriguezMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)CHC (17% of relief)2.341.004 → 1.018+0.0141.372 → 1.281-0.0900.384 → 0.447+0.0640.110 → 0.120+0.010
Yuki MatsuiRelieverCHC (15% of relief)2.120.387 → 0.392+0.0050.535 → 0.500-0.0360.255 → 0.294+0.0400.062 → 0.068+0.006
Randy VásquezRelieverCHC (10% of relief)1.440.336 → 0.340+0.0040.227 → 0.210-0.0170.099 → 0.116+0.0170.041 → 0.045+0.004
Jason AdamRelieverCHC (3% of relief)0.470.101 → 0.102+0.0010.084 → 0.078-0.0060.037 → 0.044+0.0060.015 → 0.016+0.001
20260929_CHW@HOU — team layer withheld (no gate recorded); runs moved away 0 / home 0
Hagen Smith (LHP, 18.6 BF)
H 0.2169 averagen<floor · SO 0.2212 averagen<floor · BB 0.0889 averagen<floor · HR 0.0304 averagen<floor
AJ Blubaugh (RHP, 17.5 BF)
H 0.2011 Good · SO 0.2322 Average · BB 0.1003 Below average · HR 0.0313 Average

CHW hitters vs AJ Blubaugh and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to CHW hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Sam AntonacciLFAJ Blubaugh + bullpen4.240.877 → 0.832-0.0440.717 → 0.756+0.0390.410 → 0.458+0.0480.095 → 0.097+0.002
Munetaka Murakami1BAJ Blubaugh + bullpen4.530.730 → 0.691-0.0391.562 → 1.626+0.0640.770 → 0.853+0.0830.252 → 0.257+0.006
Kyle TeelCAJ Blubaugh + bullpen4.060.747 → 0.709-0.0381.396 → 1.465+0.0690.503 → 0.562+0.0590.145 → 0.149+0.004
Braden MontgomeryRFAJ Blubaugh + bullpen3.840.713 → 0.676-0.0370.821 → 0.862+0.0420.455 → 0.507+0.0520.095 → 0.097+0.002
Tristan PetersCFAJ Blubaugh + bullpen3.720.768 → 0.729-0.0390.773 → 0.813+0.0400.349 → 0.391+0.0410.114 → 0.117+0.003
Miguel Vargas3BAJ Blubaugh + bullpen4.410.804 → 0.763-0.0420.858 → 0.903+0.0440.642 → 0.713+0.0710.201 → 0.205+0.005
Andrew BenintendiDHAJ Blubaugh + bullpen3.640.709 → 0.673-0.0370.942 → 0.988+0.0450.371 → 0.414+0.0430.130 → 0.133+0.003
Chase Meidroth2BAJ Blubaugh + bullpen3.750.780 → 0.741-0.0400.928 → 0.974+0.0460.397 → 0.443+0.0460.112 → 0.115+0.003
Colson MontgomerySSAJ Blubaugh + bullpen3.670.643 → 0.609-0.0341.378 → 1.434+0.0570.377 → 0.422+0.0440.181 → 0.185+0.004

CHW starter against the HOU lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Hagen SmithStarterHOU18.614.522 → 4.623+0.1017.580 → 7.302-0.2780.000 → 0.00000.000 → 0.0000

CHW bullpen: the full relief corps (6 arms)

Exposure. Starter 18.6 batters faced, bullpen 17.2 (48.0% of the game), from the club's real 35.8 staff batters faced per game over 2 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 51.2% across 3 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Erick FeddeRelieverrecent relief33225.4%4.36
Sean NewcombSetup Manpublished staff, recent relief26320.4%3.51
Bryan HudsonMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)published staff, recent relief25719.7%3.39
Davis MartinRelieverrecent relief20116.2%2.79
Sean BurkeRelieverrecent relief20116.2%2.79
Grant TaylorCloserpublished staff002.1%0.36

CHW relievers against the HOU lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Erick FeddeRelieverHOU (25% of relief)4.360.983 → 1.004+0.0220.742 → 0.713-0.0290.377 → 0.368-0.0090.151 → 0.182+0.031
Sean NewcombSetup ManHOU (20% of relief)3.511.852 → 1.894+0.0421.692 → 1.631-0.0620.669 → 0.653-0.0160.036 → 0.044+0.007
Bryan HudsonMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)HOU (20% of relief)3.391.004 → 1.026+0.0220.896 → 0.863-0.0330.272 → 0.265-0.0070.080 → 0.097+0.016
Davis MartinRelieverHOU (16% of relief)2.790.642 → 0.656+0.0140.559 → 0.538-0.0210.216 → 0.211-0.0050.072 → 0.087+0.015
Sean BurkeRelieverHOU (16% of relief)2.790.575 → 0.588+0.0130.705 → 0.680-0.0250.249 → 0.243-0.0060.080 → 0.096+0.016
Grant TaylorCloserHOU (2% of relief)0.361.098 → 1.123+0.0252.353 → 2.275-0.0780.550 → 0.537-0.0130.098 → 0.118+0.020

HOU hitters vs Hagen Smith and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to HOU hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Jose Altuve2BHagen Smith + bullpen4.370.821 → 0.825+0.0041.101 → 1.075-0.0250.430 → 0.418-0.0120.142 → 0.136-0.006
Jeremy PeñaSSHagen Smith + bullpen4.510.915 → 0.919+0.0041.375 → 1.345-0.0300.349 → 0.339-0.0100.211 → 0.202-0.009
Isaac Paredes3BHagen Smith + bullpen4.290.760 → 0.763+0.0030.727 → 0.709-0.0180.573 → 0.557-0.0160.169 → 0.161-0.007
Lucas SpenceCFHagen Smith + bullpen3.870.703 → 0.707+0.0031.506 → 1.472-0.0340.420 → 0.408-0.0120.155 → 0.148-0.007
Yordan AlvarezDHHagen Smith + bullpen4.440.853 → 0.857+0.0040.981 → 0.957-0.0230.706 → 0.688-0.0180.239 → 0.229-0.010
Yainer DiazCHagen Smith + bullpen4.080.851 → 0.854+0.0040.876 → 0.855-0.0210.265 → 0.257-0.0080.171 → 0.163-0.007
Taylor TrammellLFHagen Smith + bullpen3.520.602 → 0.605+0.0031.456 → 1.427-0.0290.381 → 0.370-0.0100.111 → 0.106-0.005
Cam SmithRFHagen Smith + bullpen3.710.632 → 0.635+0.0031.194 → 1.169-0.0260.381 → 0.370-0.0110.147 → 0.141-0.006
Christian Walker1BHagen Smith + bullpen3.950.693 → 0.696+0.0031.127 → 1.102-0.0250.423 → 0.411-0.0120.184 → 0.176-0.008

HOU starter against the CHW lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
AJ BlubaughStarterCHW17.482.213 → 2.186-0.0276.279 → 6.563+0.2841.405 → 1.600+0.1950.872 → 0.958+0.087

HOU bullpen: the full relief corps (13 arms)

Exposure. Starter 17.5 batters faced, bullpen 19.6 (52.9% of the game), from the club's real 37.1 staff batters faced per game over 26 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 50.9% across 4 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Ethan PeckoRelieverrecent relief49311.7%2.30
Bennett SousaMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)published staff, recent relief481211.5%2.26
Bryan AbreuMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)published staff, recent relief471311.3%2.21
Bryan KingRelieverrecent relief4099.7%1.90
Enyel De Los SantosRelieverrecent relief3879.2%1.81
Tatsuya ImaiRelieverrecent relief3759.0%1.77
Josh HaderCloserpublished staff, recent relief3799.0%1.77
Miguel UllolaRelieverrecent relief3257.9%1.55
Ronel BlancoRelieverrecent relief2526.3%1.24
Logan VanWeySetup Manpublished staff, recent relief2456.1%1.19
Kai-Wei TengRelieverrecent relief1423.8%0.75
Josh HendricksonRelieverrecent relief922.7%0.53
Steven OkertRelieverrecent relief521.8%0.35

HOU relievers against the CHW lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Ethan PeckoRelieverCHW (12% of relief)2.300.470 → 0.465-0.0060.426 → 0.446+0.0210.216 → 0.247+0.0300.073 → 0.080+0.007
Bennett SousaMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)CHW (11% of relief)2.261.118 → 1.105-0.0131.111 → 1.162+0.0510.489 → 0.556+0.0670.274 → 0.301+0.027
Bryan AbreuMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)CHW (11% of relief)2.210.758 → 0.748-0.0091.204 → 1.255+0.0510.574 → 0.651+0.0770.201 → 0.221+0.020
Bryan KingRelieverCHW (10% of relief)1.900.441 → 0.436-0.0050.365 → 0.382+0.0170.162 → 0.184+0.0230.059 → 0.065+0.006
Enyel De Los SantosRelieverCHW (9% of relief)1.810.405 → 0.400-0.0050.399 → 0.417+0.0180.132 → 0.151+0.0190.060 → 0.066+0.006
Tatsuya ImaiRelieverCHW (9% of relief)1.770.341 → 0.337-0.0040.486 → 0.506+0.0210.232 → 0.263+0.0310.051 → 0.056+0.005
Josh HaderCloserCHW (9% of relief)1.770.517 → 0.510-0.0071.033 → 1.076+0.0430.432 → 0.492+0.0610.021 → 0.023+0.002
Miguel UllolaRelieverCHW (8% of relief)1.550.336 → 0.332-0.0040.342 → 0.358+0.0160.138 → 0.157+0.0190.047 → 0.052+0.005
Ronel BlancoRelieverCHW (6% of relief)1.240.266 → 0.263-0.0030.260 → 0.272+0.0120.124 → 0.141+0.0170.047 → 0.052+0.005
Logan VanWeySetup ManCHW (6% of relief)1.191.232 → 1.217-0.0150.905 → 0.947+0.0420.132 → 0.150+0.0180.163 → 0.179+0.016
Kai-Wei TengRelieverCHW (4% of relief)0.750.160 → 0.158-0.0020.167 → 0.174+0.0080.073 → 0.083+0.0100.023 → 0.025+0.002
Josh HendricksonRelieverCHW (3% of relief)0.530.115 → 0.114-0.0010.117 → 0.123+0.0050.047 → 0.054+0.0070.016 → 0.018+0.002
Steven OkertRelieverCHW (2% of relief)0.350.069 → 0.068-0.0010.089 → 0.093+0.0040.024 → 0.027+0.0030.010 → 0.011+0.001
20260929_PHI@ATL — team layer withheld (no gate recorded); runs moved away 0 / home 0
Jesús Luzardo (LHP, 26.2 BF)
H 0.2000 Good · SO 0.2947 Very good · BB 0.0744 Good · HR 0.0243 Very good
Chris Sale (LHP, 24.9 BF)
H 0.2069 Good · SO 0.2947 Very good · BB 0.0573 Very good · HR 0.0219 Very good

PHI hitters vs Chris Sale and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to PHI hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Bryce HarperRFChris Sale + bullpen4.270.900 → 0.865-0.0351.273 → 1.591+0.3170.428 → 0.321-0.1070.156 → 0.123-0.032
Alec Bohm1BChris Sale + bullpen3.890.909 → 0.873-0.0350.713 → 0.912+0.1990.250 → 0.184-0.0650.117 → 0.093-0.025
Bryan De La CruzLFChris Sale + bullpen3.460.765 → 0.735-0.0300.919 → 1.145+0.2260.240 → 0.178-0.0620.104 → 0.082-0.022
Derek HillCFChris Sale + bullpen3.540.831 → 0.798-0.0331.281 → 1.555+0.2740.176 → 0.130-0.0460.155 → 0.123-0.032
Edmundo Sosa3BChris Sale + bullpen3.510.815 → 0.783-0.0320.999 → 1.246+0.2470.135 → 0.099-0.0360.122 → 0.097-0.025
Kyle SchwarberDHChris Sale + bullpen4.160.849 → 0.815-0.0341.617 → 1.958+0.3410.398 → 0.299-0.0990.243 → 0.193-0.050
Bryson Stott2BChris Sale + bullpen3.670.846 → 0.813-0.0330.779 → 0.987+0.2080.263 → 0.195-0.0680.081 → 0.064-0.017
Trea TurnerSSChris Sale + bullpen4.260.998 → 0.959-0.0391.083 → 1.354+0.2710.249 → 0.183-0.0650.122 → 0.097-0.025
J.T. RealmutoCChris Sale + bullpen3.420.679 → 0.652-0.0270.918 → 1.147+0.2280.227 → 0.168-0.0590.090 → 0.071-0.019

PHI starter against the ATL lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Jesús LuzardoStarterATL26.164.546 → 4.719+0.1738.543 → 8.175-0.3671.720 → 1.597-0.1230.619 → 0.714+0.095

PHI bullpen: the full relief corps (11 arms)

Exposure. Starter 26.2 batters faced, bullpen 11.3 (30.1% of the game), from the club's real 37.4 staff batters faced per game over 26 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 12.9% across 1 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
José AlvaradoRelieverrecent relief511314.9%1.68
Alex McFarlaneRelieverrecent relief461113.5%1.52
Orion KerkeringRelieverrecent relief39611.6%1.31
Jhoan DuranCloserpublished staff, recent relief381011.3%1.27
Chase ShugartRelieverrecent relief35910.5%1.18
Tanner BanksRelieverrecent relief3049.1%1.03
Jonathan BowlanRelieverrecent relief2978.8%0.99
Brooks RaleyRelieverrecent relief2577.7%0.87
Tim MayzaRelieverrecent relief2066.3%0.72
Max LazarRelieverrecent relief1023.6%0.40
Grant HolmanRelieverrecent relief712.8%0.31

PHI relievers against the ATL lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
José AlvaradoRelieverATL (15% of relief)1.680.379 → 0.393+0.0140.418 → 0.399-0.0190.174 → 0.162-0.0120.044 → 0.050+0.007
Alex McFarlaneRelieverATL (14% of relief)1.520.330 → 0.343+0.0120.337 → 0.321-0.0160.135 → 0.126-0.0100.046 → 0.053+0.007
Orion KerkeringRelieverATL (12% of relief)1.310.264 → 0.274+0.0100.303 → 0.288-0.0140.147 → 0.137-0.0100.034 → 0.039+0.005
Jhoan DuranCloserATL (11% of relief)1.270.704 → 0.731+0.0261.516 → 1.453-0.0630.179 → 0.166-0.0130.028 → 0.032+0.004
Chase ShugartRelieverATL (10% of relief)1.180.243 → 0.253+0.0090.299 → 0.285-0.0140.107 → 0.099-0.0070.042 → 0.048+0.006
Tanner BanksRelieverATL (9% of relief)1.030.253 → 0.262+0.0090.223 → 0.212-0.0110.089 → 0.083-0.0060.035 → 0.041+0.005
Jonathan BowlanRelieverATL (9% of relief)0.990.203 → 0.211+0.0080.293 → 0.281-0.0130.073 → 0.068-0.0050.032 → 0.037+0.005
Brooks RaleyRelieverATL (8% of relief)0.870.187 → 0.194+0.0070.196 → 0.186-0.0090.078 → 0.073-0.0050.025 → 0.029+0.004
Tim MayzaRelieverATL (6% of relief)0.720.154 → 0.160+0.0060.167 → 0.159-0.0080.053 → 0.049-0.0040.021 → 0.024+0.003
Max LazarRelieverATL (4% of relief)0.400.088 → 0.091+0.0030.089 → 0.085-0.0040.036 → 0.033-0.0030.012 → 0.014+0.002
Grant HolmanRelieverATL (3% of relief)0.310.067 → 0.070+0.0030.069 → 0.065-0.0030.028 → 0.026-0.0020.009 → 0.011+0.001

ATL hitters vs Jesús Luzardo and the bullpen

The pipeline applied no club-wide rescale to ATL hitter lines. The columns below are the measured alternative: each hitter moved by his own KPI pairing with the whole opposing staff, the starter and the full relief corps combined at the share of his plate appearances each takes. Click a name for the starter-only and bullpen decomposition and the contextual readings.

PlayerPosFacesPAHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Drake BaldwinCJesús Luzardo + bullpen4.401.063 → 1.005-0.0571.176 → 1.498+0.3230.319 → 0.282-0.0370.177 → 0.150-0.027
Ronald Acuña Jr.RFJesús Luzardo + bullpen4.320.919 → 0.869-0.0511.077 → 1.368+0.2910.414 → 0.367-0.0470.163 → 0.138-0.025
Mauricio DubónLFJesús Luzardo + bullpen3.971.012 → 0.957-0.0550.568 → 0.746+0.1780.232 → 0.205-0.0280.096 → 0.082-0.015
Matt Olson1BJesús Luzardo + bullpen4.040.903 → 0.853-0.0501.260 → 1.589+0.3280.294 → 0.260-0.0340.208 → 0.177-0.031
Mike YastrzemskiDHJesús Luzardo + bullpen3.570.733 → 0.692-0.0411.064 → 1.346+0.2820.268 → 0.237-0.0310.109 → 0.093-0.017
Michael Harris IICFJesús Luzardo + bullpen3.961.051 → 0.995-0.0561.116 → 1.432+0.3160.142 → 0.125-0.0170.155 → 0.132-0.023
Ozzie Albies2BJesús Luzardo + bullpen3.850.833 → 0.786-0.0460.732 → 0.950+0.2180.254 → 0.224-0.0300.124 → 0.105-0.019
Ha-Seong KimSSJesús Luzardo + bullpen3.200.603 → 0.570-0.0330.921 → 1.169+0.2480.287 → 0.254-0.0330.062 → 0.053-0.009
Austin Riley3BJesús Luzardo + bullpen3.640.762 → 0.719-0.0431.326 → 1.632+0.3060.264 → 0.233-0.0310.111 → 0.094-0.017

ATL starter against the PHI lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Chris SaleStarterPHI24.934.993 → 4.965-0.0287.596 → 7.653+0.0570.725 → 0.759+0.0340.410 → 0.449+0.038

ATL bullpen: the full relief corps (10 arms)

Exposure. Starter 24.9 batters faced, bullpen 12.2 (32.8% of the game), from the club's real 37.1 staff batters faced per game over 26 complete games in the last 30 days. The published staff alone would have given the bullpen 35.4% across 3 arms, because it holds only the relievers the selected simulation draw used.

RelieverRoleIn the corps becauseRelief BF, 30dAppsShareBF tonight
Didier FuentesMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)published staff, recent relief50914.5%1.77
Brent SuterRelieverrecent relief44612.9%1.57
AJ Smith-ShawverRelieverrecent relief41412.0%1.47
Ray KerrRelieverrecent relief39511.5%1.40
Victor MederosRelieverrecent relief391011.5%1.40
Raisel IglesiasCloserpublished staff, recent relief351010.4%1.27
Dylan LeeSetup Manpublished staff, recent relief34810.1%1.24
Dylan DoddRelieverrecent relief2778.2%1.00
Grant HolmesRelieverrecent relief1715.5%0.67
Robert SuarezRelieverrecent relief923.3%0.40

ATL relievers against the PHI lineup

PlayerPosFacesBFHitsStrikeoutsWalksHome runs
published → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔpublished → KPIΔ
Didier FuentesMiddle Reliever (High Leverage)PHI (15% of relief)1.771.223 → 1.216-0.0071.525 → 1.537+0.0120.330 → 0.345+0.0150.131 → 0.143+0.012
Brent SuterRelieverPHI (13% of relief)1.570.350 → 0.348-0.0020.329 → 0.331+0.0030.117 → 0.123+0.0050.043 → 0.047+0.004
AJ Smith-ShawverRelieverPHI (12% of relief)1.470.321 → 0.319-0.0020.293 → 0.295+0.0030.146 → 0.153+0.0060.051 → 0.056+0.005
Ray KerrRelieverPHI (12% of relief)1.400.304 → 0.302-0.0020.310 → 0.313+0.0030.125 → 0.130+0.0060.043 → 0.047+0.004
Victor MederosRelieverPHI (12% of relief)1.400.288 → 0.286-0.0020.318 → 0.321+0.0030.129 → 0.134+0.0060.034 → 0.038+0.003
Raisel IglesiasCloserPHI (10% of relief)1.270.677 → 0.673-0.0041.135 → 1.144+0.0090.199 → 0.208+0.0090.083 → 0.091+0.008
Dylan LeeSetup ManPHI (10% of relief)1.240.882 → 0.877-0.0050.983 → 0.990+0.0070.246 → 0.257+0.0110.037 → 0.041+0.004
Dylan DoddRelieverPHI (8% of relief)1.000.194 → 0.193-0.0010.262 → 0.265+0.0020.082 → 0.085+0.0040.029 → 0.032+0.003
Grant HolmesRelieverPHI (5% of relief)0.670.144 → 0.143-0.0010.124 → 0.125+0.0010.061 → 0.064+0.0030.022 → 0.025+0.002
Robert SuarezRelieverPHI (3% of relief)0.400.083 → 0.083-0.0010.083 → 0.084+0.0010.028 → 0.029+0.0010.010 → 0.011+0.001
Measured from published artifacts and stored KPI values. Nothing recomputed. Per-player adjustments are a measurement of the catalog, not the published line.