Odds impact on the published slate · 2026-10-11

For every priced player: the model line before the market blend, the expectation the cross-book no-vig price implies, the line we published, and how far the blend moved it. Published = model × mw, where m prices the model at the market and w is fitted per stat on settled props strictly before this slate. Club score, winner and win probability are never moved by the blend. Generated 2026-10-11 23:39 UTC.

Games
1
1 with the blend applied
Players priced
16
151 player-stat lines
Lines moved
133
published differs from the model
Mean absolute move
0.113
per player-stat, in stat units

Per game

GamePublished scoreHome winOdds requestedBlendHitters movedStarters movedReason
20261011_LAD@MILLAD 2 - 4 MIL0.548yesapplied142

Blend weights in force

w = 0 keeps the model, w = 1 publishes the market. Each weight is shrunk toward 0.5 with strength 100 player-games, so a thin ledger stays near the prior.

StatWeight usedEvidence optimumSettled rowsDatesSource
batter:1B0.8271.0001896settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:2B0.1730.0001896settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:3B0.4550.000106settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:BB0.8231.0001836settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:H0.8271.0001896settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:HR0.1740.0001886settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:R0.8271.0001896settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:RBI0.8070.9701896settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:SO0.500–00prior_only
pitcher:BB0.5871.000215settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:ER0.5410.730225settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:H0.5650.860225settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:OUTS0.5450.750225settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:SO0.5901.000225settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior

Average movement by stat

RoleStatLinesModelMarket impliedPublishedPublished minus model
batter1B140.5380.5090.481-0.057
batter2B140.1620.1680.163+0.001
batter3B10.0210.0480.021+0.000
batterBB140.3800.3610.364-0.017
batterH140.8300.7240.772-0.058
batterHR140.1170.1080.116-0.002
batterHRR141.8501.1681.541-0.309
batterR140.5170.3960.414-0.104
batterRBI140.5020.3270.355-0.147
batterSB140.0870.1390.087+0.000
batterTB141.3701.1961.308-0.062
pitcherBB21.2141.6571.456+0.242
pitcherER21.1151.5351.319+0.203
pitcherH23.4764.0343.781+0.305
pitcherOUTS215.92718.43017.245+1.318
pitcherSO26.3907.3366.933+0.542

Every player and stat

GameClubPlayerStatModelMarket impliedMarket minus modelPublishedMovedBooks
LAD@MILLADAndy Pages1B0.4410.459+0.0180.421-0.0202
LAD@MILLADAndy Pages2B0.1410.144+0.0030.142+0.0003
LAD@MILLADAndy PagesBB0.3040.340+0.0360.333+0.0303
LAD@MILLADAndy PagesH0.7150.644-0.0710.691-0.0244
LAD@MILLADAndy PagesHR0.1250.097-0.0280.120-0.0052
LAD@MILLADAndy PagesHRR1.7490.928-0.8201.419-0.3305
LAD@MILLADAndy PagesR0.5270.374-0.1530.397-0.1302
LAD@MILLADAndy PagesRBI0.5070.300-0.2070.332-0.1753
LAD@MILLADAndy PagesSB0.0960.079-0.0170.096+0.0003
LAD@MILLADAndy PagesTB1.2481.133-0.1151.208-0.0404
LAD@MILLADFreddie Freeman1B0.5200.541+0.0220.503-0.0162
LAD@MILLADFreddie Freeman2B0.1790.177-0.0020.178-0.0003
LAD@MILLADFreddie FreemanBB0.4350.407-0.0280.411-0.0233
LAD@MILLADFreddie FreemanH0.8170.753-0.0640.798-0.0194
LAD@MILLADFreddie FreemanHR0.1100.097-0.0130.108-0.0022
LAD@MILLADFreddie FreemanHRR1.7421.038-0.7041.555-0.1874
LAD@MILLADFreddie FreemanR0.4840.404-0.0810.417-0.0682
LAD@MILLADFreddie FreemanRBI0.4410.320-0.1200.341-0.1003
LAD@MILLADFreddie FreemanSB0.0450.067+0.0220.045+0.0002
LAD@MILLADFreddie FreemanTB1.3431.253-0.0901.316-0.0274
LAD@MILLADKyle Tucker1B0.4040.430+0.0260.402-0.0022
LAD@MILLADKyle Tucker2B0.1480.155+0.0070.149+0.0013
LAD@MILLADKyle TuckerBB0.4300.398-0.0320.404-0.0263
LAD@MILLADKyle TuckerH0.6710.641-0.0290.670-0.0014
LAD@MILLADKyle TuckerHR0.1060.109+0.0030.106+0.0012
LAD@MILLADKyle TuckerHRR1.6460.921-0.7241.411-0.2354
LAD@MILLADKyle TuckerR0.5420.398-0.1440.420-0.1222
LAD@MILLADKyle TuckerRBI0.4330.298-0.1340.321-0.1123
LAD@MILLADKyle TuckerSB0.0910.100+0.0100.091+0.0002
LAD@MILLADKyle TuckerTB1.1621.073-0.0891.164+0.0024
LAD@MILLADMookie Betts1B0.4690.652+0.1830.586+0.1172
LAD@MILLADMookie Betts2B0.1640.208+0.0440.171+0.0073
LAD@MILLADMookie BettsBB0.3490.418+0.0700.405+0.0563
LAD@MILLADMookie BettsH0.7890.895+0.1060.906+0.1174
LAD@MILLADMookie BettsHR0.1490.115-0.0340.143-0.0072
LAD@MILLADMookie BettsHRR1.7851.711-0.0741.749-0.0365
LAD@MILLADMookie BettsR0.4810.477-0.0040.478-0.0032
LAD@MILLADMookie BettsRBI0.5150.337-0.1780.366-0.1493
LAD@MILLADMookie BettsSB0.0160.099+0.0830.016+0.0003
LAD@MILLADMookie BettsTB1.4141.605+0.1911.518+0.1043
LAD@MILLADShohei Ohtani1B0.4180.399-0.0190.363-0.0553
LAD@MILLADShohei Ohtani2B0.1590.152-0.0070.158-0.0013
LAD@MILLADShohei OhtaniBB0.5230.439-0.0840.453-0.0703
LAD@MILLADShohei OhtaniH0.7790.664-0.1150.722-0.0574
LAD@MILLADShohei OhtaniHR0.1860.180-0.0060.185-0.0012
LAD@MILLADShohei OhtaniHRR1.8661.057-0.8081.618-0.2485
LAD@MILLADShohei OhtaniR0.5520.441-0.1110.458-0.0942
LAD@MILLADShohei OhtaniRBI0.5350.418-0.1170.438-0.0963
LAD@MILLADShohei OhtaniSB0.0870.132+0.0450.087+0.0004
LAD@MILLADShohei OhtaniTB1.5281.295-0.2331.467-0.0625
LAD@MILLADWill Smith1B0.4620.536+0.0740.495+0.0332
LAD@MILLADWill Smith2B0.1510.169+0.0180.154+0.0033
LAD@MILLADWill SmithBB0.4000.438+0.0380.431+0.0313
LAD@MILLADWill SmithH0.7480.761+0.0120.785+0.0374
LAD@MILLADWill SmithHR0.1280.133+0.0060.129+0.0012
LAD@MILLADWill SmithHRR1.6741.520-0.1541.594-0.0815
LAD@MILLADWill SmithR0.4460.414-0.0320.420-0.0262
LAD@MILLADWill SmithRBI0.4800.370-0.1100.389-0.0913
LAD@MILLADWill SmithSB0.000––0.000+0.0001
LAD@MILLADWill SmithTB1.2971.279-0.0191.340+0.0434
LAD@MILLADTarik SkubalBB1.1861.476+0.2901.349+0.1622
LAD@MILLADTarik SkubalER1.4441.669+0.2241.562+0.1183
LAD@MILLADTarik SkubalH3.9244.507+0.5834.243+0.3194
LAD@MILLADTarik SkubalOUTS17.27119.621+2.35018.515+1.2447
LAD@MILLADTarik SkubalSO6.3007.241+0.9416.839+0.5406
LAD@MILMILBrice Turang1B0.6510.572-0.0780.548-0.1022
LAD@MILMILBrice Turang2B0.1730.172-0.0020.173-0.0003
LAD@MILMILBrice TurangBB0.4240.356-0.0680.367-0.0573
LAD@MILMILBrice TurangH0.9550.779-0.1760.844-0.1114
LAD@MILMILBrice TurangHR0.1130.071-0.0420.104-0.0092
LAD@MILMILBrice TurangHRR2.1941.423-0.7711.601-0.5936
LAD@MILMILBrice TurangR0.6020.398-0.2030.428-0.1742
LAD@MILMILBrice TurangRBI0.6370.281-0.3560.329-0.3083
LAD@MILMILBrice TurangSB0.1260.198+0.0720.126+0.0003
LAD@MILMILBrice TurangTB1.5041.230-0.2741.367-0.1384
LAD@MILMILCooper Pratt1B0.5870.509-0.0770.490-0.0972
LAD@MILMILCooper Pratt2B0.1460.158+0.0110.148+0.0023
LAD@MILMILCooper PrattBB0.3180.258-0.0600.268-0.0502
LAD@MILMILCooper PrattH0.8210.669-0.1520.726-0.0954
LAD@MILMILCooper PrattHR0.0730.071-0.0020.073-0.0002
LAD@MILMILCooper PrattHRR1.6520.903-0.7501.353-0.2994
LAD@MILMILCooper PrattR0.3830.320-0.0630.330-0.0532
LAD@MILMILCooper PrattRBI0.4480.270-0.1780.297-0.1513
LAD@MILMILCooper PrattSB0.2570.223-0.0340.257+0.0003
LAD@MILMILCooper PrattTB1.2170.997-0.2201.122-0.0954
LAD@MILMILGarrett Mitchell1B0.5960.447-0.1480.433-0.1632
LAD@MILMILGarrett Mitchell2B0.1640.147-0.0170.161-0.0033
LAD@MILMILGarrett Mitchell3B0.0210.048+0.0260.021+0.0001
LAD@MILMILGarrett MitchellBB0.3260.293-0.0330.299-0.0273
LAD@MILMILGarrett MitchellH0.8620.623-0.2390.695-0.1664
LAD@MILMILGarrett MitchellHR0.0810.076-0.0050.080-0.0012
LAD@MILMILGarrett MitchellHRR1.9030.830-1.0731.365-0.5394
LAD@MILMILGarrett MitchellR0.5680.331-0.2370.364-0.2042
LAD@MILMILGarrett MitchellRBI0.4740.275-0.1990.305-0.1684
LAD@MILMILGarrett MitchellSB0.1060.171+0.0640.106+0.0003
LAD@MILMILGarrett MitchellTB1.3110.972-0.3391.139-0.1724
LAD@MILMILJackson Chourio1B0.6840.606-0.0780.582-0.1022
LAD@MILMILJackson Chourio2B0.2150.206-0.0090.213-0.0023
LAD@MILMILJackson ChourioBB0.3570.364+0.0070.363+0.0063
LAD@MILMILJackson ChourioH1.0700.902-0.1680.966-0.1044
LAD@MILMILJackson ChourioHR0.1630.159-0.0030.162-0.0001
LAD@MILMILJackson ChourioHRR2.3761.680-0.6961.940-0.4365
LAD@MILMILJackson ChourioR0.7410.512-0.2290.546-0.1952
LAD@MILMILJackson ChourioRBI0.5650.400-0.1650.428-0.1373
LAD@MILMILJackson ChourioSB0.1780.203+0.0250.178+0.0003
LAD@MILMILJackson ChourioTB1.7891.624-0.1651.684-0.1056
LAD@MILMILJake Bauers1B0.5630.436-0.1260.422-0.1412
LAD@MILMILJake Bauers2B0.1430.155+0.0120.145+0.0023
LAD@MILMILJake BauersBB0.4770.382-0.0940.398-0.0792
LAD@MILMILJake BauersH0.8610.653-0.2080.719-0.1424
LAD@MILMILJake BauersHR0.1420.127-0.0150.139-0.0032
LAD@MILMILJake BauersHRR2.0500.991-1.0591.509-0.5415
LAD@MILMILJake BauersR0.6040.378-0.2260.410-0.1942
LAD@MILMILJake BauersRBI0.5850.342-0.2420.379-0.2053
LAD@MILMILJake BauersSB0.0780.095+0.0180.078+0.0003
LAD@MILMILJake BauersTB1.4571.050-0.4071.309-0.1484
LAD@MILMILJoey Ortiz1B0.5200.475-0.0450.456-0.0642
LAD@MILMILJoey Ortiz2B0.1360.148+0.0120.138+0.0023
LAD@MILMILJoey OrtizBB0.2950.241-0.0540.250-0.0452
LAD@MILMILJoey OrtizH0.7560.649-0.1070.693-0.0634
LAD@MILMILJoey OrtizHR0.0830.079-0.0040.082-0.0012
LAD@MILMILJoey OrtizHRR1.5160.903-0.6121.337-0.1784
LAD@MILMILJoey OrtizR0.3680.331-0.0360.338-0.0302
LAD@MILMILJoey OrtizRBI0.3920.289-0.1030.307-0.0853
LAD@MILMILJoey OrtizSB0.0760.129+0.0530.076+0.0003
LAD@MILMILJoey OrtizTB1.1730.982-0.1911.110-0.0634
LAD@MILMILLuis Lara1B0.5710.515-0.0560.499-0.0722
LAD@MILMILLuis Lara2B0.1580.167+0.0090.159+0.0023
LAD@MILMILLuis LaraBB0.3070.302-0.0060.303-0.0053
LAD@MILMILLuis LaraH0.8140.700-0.1140.744-0.0703
LAD@MILMILLuis LaraHR0.0690.069-0.0010.069+0.0001
LAD@MILMILLuis LaraHRR1.6690.945-0.7241.389-0.2805
LAD@MILMILLuis LaraR0.3940.327-0.0670.338-0.0572
LAD@MILMILLuis LaraRBI0.4610.280-0.1810.308-0.1532
LAD@MILMILLuis LaraSB0.0540.176+0.1230.054+0.0003
LAD@MILMILLuis LaraTB1.2110.979-0.2321.143-0.0694
LAD@MILMILWilliam Contreras1B0.6440.549-0.0960.533-0.1112
LAD@MILMILWilliam Contreras2B0.1930.193-0.0000.193+0.0003
LAD@MILMILWilliam ContrerasBB0.3810.412+0.0310.407+0.0253
LAD@MILMILWilliam ContrerasH0.9640.796-0.1680.854-0.1104
LAD@MILMILWilliam ContrerasHR0.1170.123+0.0060.118+0.0012
LAD@MILMILWilliam ContrerasHRR2.0721.493-0.5791.735-0.3385
LAD@MILMILWilliam ContrerasR0.5510.435-0.1170.453-0.0982
LAD@MILMILWilliam ContrerasRBI0.5570.402-0.1550.428-0.1293
LAD@MILMILWilliam ContrerasSB0.007––0.007+0.0002
LAD@MILMILWilliam ContrerasTB1.5271.273-0.2541.420-0.1072
LAD@MILMILJacob MisiorowskiBB1.2421.838+0.5961.563+0.3212
LAD@MILMILJacob MisiorowskiER0.7861.402+0.6151.075+0.2893
LAD@MILMILJacob MisiorowskiH3.0283.562+0.5343.319+0.2913
LAD@MILMILJacob MisiorowskiOUTS14.58317.240+2.65715.976+1.3937
LAD@MILMILJacob MisiorowskiSO6.4817.431+0.9507.026+0.5455