Odds impact on the published slate · 2026-10-10

For every priced player: the model line before the market blend, the expectation the cross-book no-vig price implies, the line we published, and how far the blend moved it. Published = model × mw, where m prices the model at the market and w is fitted per stat on settled props strictly before this slate. Club score, winner and win probability are never moved by the blend. Generated 2026-10-10 23:39 UTC.

Games
1
1 with the blend applied
Players priced
17
161 player-stat lines
Lines moved
145
published differs from the model
Mean absolute move
0.065
per player-stat, in stat units

Per game

GamePublished scoreHome winOdds requestedBlendHitters movedStarters movedReason
20261010_CHW@CLECHW 5 - 6 CLE0.527yesapplied152

Blend weights in force

w = 0 keeps the model, w = 1 publishes the market. Each weight is shrunk toward 0.5 with strength 100 player-games, so a thin ledger stays near the prior.

StatWeight usedEvidence optimumSettled rowsDatesSource
batter:1B0.8181.0001745settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:2B0.1820.0001745settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:3B0.4630.00085settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:BB0.8131.0001685settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:H0.7220.8501745settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:HR0.1830.0001735settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:R0.8181.0001745settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:RBI0.7220.8501745settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:SO0.500–00prior_only
pitcher:BB0.5801.000194settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:ER0.5180.610204settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:H0.5530.820204settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:OUTS0.5470.780204settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:SO0.5831.000204settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior

Average movement by stat

RoleStatLinesModelMarket impliedPublishedPublished minus model
batter1B150.5150.4920.475-0.040
batter2B150.1630.1820.166+0.003
batter3B20.0080.0330.008+0.000
batterBB150.4010.4190.414+0.013
batterH150.7970.7220.762-0.035
batterHR150.1090.1170.110+0.001
batterHRR151.7181.3111.584-0.134
batterR150.4860.4360.443-0.042
batterRBI150.4350.3610.379-0.056
batterSB140.0620.1050.062+0.000
batterTB151.3071.1901.279-0.028
pitcherBB22.0531.7401.863-0.191
pitcherER22.0621.4441.714-0.348
pitcherH23.9733.3343.605-0.368
pitcherOUTS214.10413.63613.719-0.386
pitcherSO26.3735.4215.795-0.577

Every player and stat

GameClubPlayerStatModelMarket impliedMarket minus modelPublishedMovedBooks
CHW@CLECHWAndrew Benintendi1B0.4590.334-0.1250.336-0.1232
CHW@CLECHWAndrew Benintendi2B0.1630.135-0.0290.158-0.0063
CHW@CLECHWAndrew BenintendiBB0.3180.278-0.0400.285-0.0333
CHW@CLECHWAndrew BenintendiH0.7220.527-0.1950.593-0.1284
CHW@CLECHWAndrew BenintendiHR0.0900.092+0.0020.090+0.0002
CHW@CLECHWAndrew BenintendiHRR1.6140.723-0.8911.255-0.3584
CHW@CLECHWAndrew BenintendiR0.3970.311-0.0860.325-0.0722
CHW@CLECHWAndrew BenintendiRBI0.4950.291-0.2040.337-0.1583
CHW@CLECHWAndrew BenintendiTB1.1740.902-0.2711.041-0.1334
CHW@CLECHWChase Meidroth1B0.5920.563-0.0290.547-0.0452
CHW@CLECHWChase Meidroth2B0.1610.180+0.0190.165+0.0033
CHW@CLECHWChase MeidrothBB0.3550.403+0.0480.394+0.0393
CHW@CLECHWChase MeidrothH0.8480.758-0.0900.803-0.0454
CHW@CLECHWChase MeidrothHR0.0890.073-0.0160.086-0.0032
CHW@CLECHWChase MeidrothHRR1.8471.449-0.3981.531-0.3163
CHW@CLECHWChase MeidrothR0.6260.382-0.2440.418-0.2082
CHW@CLECHWChase MeidrothRBI0.3720.288-0.0840.310-0.0633
CHW@CLECHWChase MeidrothSB0.0250.075+0.0500.025+0.0002
CHW@CLECHWChase MeidrothTB1.2881.120-0.1681.237-0.0514
CHW@CLECHWColson Montgomery1B0.3370.266-0.0710.250-0.0872
CHW@CLECHWColson Montgomery2B0.1390.126-0.0130.136-0.0034
CHW@CLECHWColson MontgomeryBB0.3240.315-0.0090.317-0.0073
CHW@CLECHWColson MontgomeryH0.6140.462-0.1520.528-0.0864
CHW@CLECHWColson MontgomeryHR0.1320.152+0.0200.135+0.0042
CHW@CLECHWColson MontgomeryHRR1.4320.779-0.6541.222-0.2104
CHW@CLECHWColson MontgomeryR0.4110.352-0.0580.362-0.0482
CHW@CLECHWColson MontgomeryRBI0.4080.307-0.1010.332-0.0763
CHW@CLECHWColson MontgomerySB0.006––0.006+0.0001
CHW@CLECHWColson MontgomeryTB1.1600.912-0.2481.082-0.0784
CHW@CLECHWKyle Teel1B0.4760.468-0.0080.449-0.0272
CHW@CLECHWKyle Teel2B0.1520.176+0.0240.157+0.0043
CHW@CLECHWKyle TeelBB0.4400.512+0.0710.498+0.0573
CHW@CLECHWKyle TeelH0.7420.688-0.0550.723-0.0194
CHW@CLECHWKyle TeelHR0.1040.128+0.0240.108+0.0042
CHW@CLECHWKyle TeelHRR1.7731.453-0.3201.528-0.2454
CHW@CLECHWKyle TeelR0.5430.446-0.0970.463-0.0812
CHW@CLECHWKyle TeelRBI0.4880.299-0.1880.343-0.1453
CHW@CLECHWKyle TeelSB0.000––0.000+0.0001
CHW@CLECHWKyle TeelTB1.2261.108-0.1171.223-0.0034
CHW@CLECHWMiguel Vargas1B0.5220.471-0.0510.472-0.0502
CHW@CLECHWMiguel Vargas2B0.1510.219+0.0680.162+0.0113
CHW@CLECHWMiguel Vargas3B0.0070.036+0.0290.007-0.0001
CHW@CLECHWMiguel VargasBB0.5550.762+0.2070.718+0.1633
CHW@CLECHWMiguel VargasH0.8370.773-0.0650.798-0.0394
CHW@CLECHWMiguel VargasHR0.1570.159+0.0020.157+0.0002
CHW@CLECHWMiguel VargasHRR2.0781.631-0.4481.792-0.2865
CHW@CLECHWMiguel VargasR0.7240.513-0.2110.546-0.1782
CHW@CLECHWMiguel VargasRBI0.5170.424-0.0930.448-0.0693
CHW@CLECHWMiguel VargasSB0.1400.149+0.0090.140+0.0003
CHW@CLECHWMiguel VargasTB1.4741.339-0.1341.446-0.0274
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka Murakami1B0.3740.337-0.0370.328-0.0462
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka Murakami2B0.1500.138-0.0110.147-0.0023
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka MurakamiBB0.6620.585-0.0770.599-0.0633
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka MurakamiH0.7470.658-0.0880.697-0.0494
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka MurakamiHR0.2140.209-0.0040.213-0.0012
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka MurakamiHRR1.8691.604-0.2651.676-0.1933
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka MurakamiR0.5970.491-0.1060.509-0.0882
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka MurakamiRBI0.5260.450-0.0760.470-0.0563
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka MurakamiSB0.0150.070+0.0550.015+0.0001
CHW@CLECHWMunetaka MurakamiTB1.5561.310-0.2461.502-0.0544
CHW@CLECHWSam Antonacci1B0.5980.606+0.0080.593-0.0052
CHW@CLECHWSam Antonacci2B0.1730.230+0.0570.182+0.0093
CHW@CLECHWSam AntonacciBB0.3570.432+0.0750.417+0.0603
CHW@CLECHWSam AntonacciH0.8540.849-0.0050.862+0.0084
CHW@CLECHWSam AntonacciHR0.0670.086+0.0190.070+0.0032
CHW@CLECHWSam AntonacciHRR1.7841.564-0.2201.694-0.0915
CHW@CLECHWSam AntonacciR0.5690.514-0.0560.524-0.0462
CHW@CLECHWSam AntonacciRBI0.3610.290-0.0700.308-0.0523
CHW@CLECHWSam AntonacciSB0.1380.141+0.0030.138+0.0003
CHW@CLECHWSam AntonacciTB1.2611.241-0.0201.287+0.0264
CHW@CLECHWTristan Peters1B0.5060.457-0.0490.440-0.0672
CHW@CLECHWTristan Peters2B0.1810.188+0.0070.182+0.0013
CHW@CLECHWTristan PetersBB0.3090.293-0.0160.296-0.0133
CHW@CLECHWTristan PetersH0.7870.670-0.1160.727-0.0604
CHW@CLECHWTristan PetersHR0.0850.119+0.0340.090+0.0052
CHW@CLECHWTristan PetersHRR1.5460.920-0.6261.421-0.1254
CHW@CLECHWTristan PetersR0.3720.351-0.0210.354-0.0172
CHW@CLECHWTristan PetersRBI0.3870.323-0.0650.339-0.0484
CHW@CLECHWTristan PetersSB0.0520.093+0.0400.052+0.0002
CHW@CLECHWTristan PetersTB1.2531.064-0.1891.210-0.0434
CHW@CLECHWSean BurkeBB1.8681.404-0.4641.583-0.2852
CHW@CLECHWSean BurkeER2.1911.570-0.6211.843-0.3483
CHW@CLECHWSean BurkeH4.2163.410-0.8063.749-0.4674
CHW@CLECHWSean BurkeOUTS13.66512.446-1.21912.984-0.6816
CHW@CLECHWSean BurkeSO5.0873.939-1.1484.382-0.7057
CHW@CLECLEBrayan Rocchio1B0.5010.505+0.0040.487-0.0132
CHW@CLECLEBrayan Rocchio2B0.1520.180+0.0280.157+0.0053
CHW@CLECLEBrayan RocchioBB0.2650.306+0.0410.298+0.0333
CHW@CLECLEBrayan RocchioH0.7410.709-0.0320.735-0.0074
CHW@CLECLEBrayan RocchioHR0.0790.090+0.0110.081+0.0022
CHW@CLECLEBrayan RocchioHRR1.5960.967-0.6291.502-0.0944
CHW@CLECLEBrayan RocchioR0.4740.405-0.0690.416-0.0572
CHW@CLECLEBrayan RocchioRBI0.3810.340-0.0410.351-0.0303
CHW@CLECLEBrayan RocchioSB0.1370.123-0.0140.137+0.0003
CHW@CLECLEBrayan RocchioTB1.1491.081-0.0681.154+0.0045
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauter1B0.6170.648+0.0310.608-0.0092
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauter2B0.1930.208+0.0150.196+0.0033
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauterBB0.4620.475+0.0130.473+0.0103
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauterH0.9370.886-0.0510.934-0.0034
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauterHR0.1110.132+0.0210.115+0.0032
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauterHRR1.8821.780-0.1021.932+0.0505
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauterR0.4740.506+0.0320.500+0.0262
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauterRBI0.4710.509+0.0370.498+0.0273
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauterSB0.0760.095+0.0190.076+0.0003
CHW@CLECLEChase DeLauterTB1.4931.546+0.0531.503+0.0106
CHW@CLECLEJo Adell1B0.5710.518-0.0520.517-0.0533
CHW@CLECLEJo Adell2B0.1670.205+0.0380.173+0.0063
CHW@CLECLEJo AdellBB0.2530.388+0.1350.358+0.1053
CHW@CLECLEJo AdellH0.8760.804-0.0730.833-0.0434
CHW@CLECLEJo AdellHR0.1250.150+0.0250.130+0.0042
CHW@CLECLEJo AdellHRR1.8471.668-0.1791.828-0.0195
CHW@CLECLEJo AdellR0.4080.481+0.0730.466+0.0582
CHW@CLECLEJo AdellRBI0.5630.515-0.0480.528-0.0353
CHW@CLECLEJo AdellSB0.0310.096+0.0650.031+0.0003
CHW@CLECLEJo AdellTB1.4451.300-0.1451.421-0.0244
CHW@CLECLENathaniel Lowe1B0.4890.487-0.0010.459-0.0302
CHW@CLECLENathaniel Lowe2B0.1750.171-0.0030.174-0.0013
CHW@CLECLENathaniel Lowe3B0.0080.030+0.0230.008+0.0001
CHW@CLECLENathaniel LoweBB0.3770.359-0.0180.362-0.0153
CHW@CLECLENathaniel LoweH0.7910.714-0.0780.763-0.0284
CHW@CLECLENathaniel LoweHR0.1200.131+0.0110.122+0.0022
CHW@CLECLENathaniel LoweHRR1.5561.489-0.0671.551-0.0053
CHW@CLECLENathaniel LoweR0.2790.411+0.1320.383+0.1042
CHW@CLECLENathaniel LoweRBI0.4860.377-0.1080.405-0.0813
CHW@CLECLENathaniel LoweSB0.000––0.000+0.0001
CHW@CLECLENathaniel LoweTB1.3421.235-0.1071.319-0.0234
CHW@CLECLEPatrick Bailey1B0.4930.479-0.0140.454-0.0392
CHW@CLECLEPatrick Bailey2B0.1440.159+0.0150.147+0.0033
CHW@CLECLEPatrick BaileyBB0.3240.328+0.0040.327+0.0043
CHW@CLECLEPatrick BaileyH0.7560.667-0.0890.719-0.0384
CHW@CLECLEPatrick BaileyHR0.1080.102-0.0060.107-0.0012
CHW@CLECLEPatrick BaileyHRR1.5270.985-0.5421.459-0.0684
CHW@CLECLEPatrick BaileyR0.3640.394+0.0310.389+0.0252
CHW@CLECLEPatrick BaileyRBI0.4070.332-0.0750.352-0.0553
CHW@CLECLEPatrick BaileySB0.0290.061+0.0320.029+0.0002
CHW@CLECLEPatrick BaileyTB1.2471.069-0.1781.208-0.0384
CHW@CLECLESteven Kwan1B0.7020.728+0.0260.709+0.0072
CHW@CLECLESteven Kwan2B0.1700.220+0.0500.178+0.0083
CHW@CLECLESteven KwanBB0.5860.466-0.1200.487-0.1003
CHW@CLECLESteven KwanH0.9340.936+0.0020.949+0.0154
CHW@CLECLESteven KwanHR0.0470.046-0.0010.047-0.0002
CHW@CLECLESteven KwanHRR1.7781.652-0.1261.790+0.0125
CHW@CLECLESteven KwanR0.5690.543-0.0260.548-0.0212
CHW@CLECLESteven KwanRBI0.2750.300+0.0250.293+0.0183
CHW@CLECLESteven KwanSB0.0600.115+0.0550.060+0.0003
CHW@CLECLESteven KwanTB1.2741.403+0.1291.297+0.0236
CHW@CLECLETravis Bazzana1B0.4890.505+0.0170.478-0.0112
CHW@CLECLETravis Bazzana2B0.1670.190+0.0230.171+0.0043
CHW@CLECLETravis BazzanaBB0.4320.378-0.0540.388-0.0453
CHW@CLECLETravis BazzanaH0.7690.724-0.0450.761-0.0085
CHW@CLECLETravis BazzanaHR0.1010.092-0.0090.100-0.0022
CHW@CLECLETravis BazzanaHRR1.6400.995-0.6451.584-0.0564
CHW@CLECLETravis BazzanaR0.4780.442-0.0370.448-0.0302
CHW@CLECLETravis BazzanaRBI0.3920.368-0.0240.375-0.0183
CHW@CLECLETravis BazzanaSB0.1520.137-0.0150.152+0.0004
CHW@CLECLETravis BazzanaTB1.2641.220-0.0441.254-0.0104
CHW@CLECLEGavin WilliamsBB2.2392.075-0.1642.143-0.0972
CHW@CLECLEGavin WilliamsER1.9331.319-0.6151.585-0.3483
CHW@CLECLEGavin WilliamsH3.7303.259-0.4713.462-0.2683
CHW@CLECLEGavin WilliamsOUTS14.54414.827+0.28314.453-0.0913
CHW@CLECLEGavin WilliamsSO7.6586.903-0.7557.208-0.4506