Odds impact on the published slate · 2026-10-08

For every priced player: the model line before the market blend, the expectation the cross-book no-vig price implies, the line we published, and how far the blend moved it. Published = model × mw, where m prices the model at the market and w is fitted per stat on settled props strictly before this slate. Club score, winner and win probability are never moved by the blend. Generated 2026-10-09 00:39 UTC.

Games
2
1 with the blend applied
Players priced
17
161 player-stat lines
Lines moved
140
published differs from the model
Mean absolute move
0.098
per player-stat, in stat units

Per game

GamePublished scoreHome winOdds requestedBlendHitters movedStarters movedReason
20261008_CLE@CHWCLE 5 - 4 CHW0.495yesapplied152
20261008_TB@NYYTB 4 - 3 NYY0.495nonot applied00odds not requested

Blend weights in force

w = 0 keeps the model, w = 1 publishes the market. Each weight is shrunk toward 0.5 with strength 100 player-games, so a thin ledger stays near the prior.

StatWeight usedEvidence optimumSettled rowsDatesSource
batter:1B0.8071.0001594settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:2B0.1930.0001594settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:3B0.4670.00074settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:BB0.8021.0001534settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:H0.6780.7901594settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:HR0.1940.0001584settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:R0.8071.0001594settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:RBI0.7090.8401594settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
batter:SO0.500–00prior_only
pitcher:BB0.5700.980173settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:ER0.4940.460183settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:H0.4980.490183settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:OUTS0.5140.590183settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior
pitcher:SO0.5761.000183settled_ledger_shrunk_to_prior

Average movement by stat

RoleStatLinesModelMarket impliedPublishedPublished minus model
batter1B150.4740.5050.474+0.000
batter2B150.1670.1750.168+0.001
batter3B10.0140.0410.014+0.000
batterBB150.3960.4110.406+0.010
batterH150.7810.7460.780-0.001
batterHR150.1270.1320.125-0.002
batterHRR151.7401.3121.625-0.115
batterR150.4880.4430.450-0.038
batterRBI150.4710.3690.395-0.076
batterSB150.0540.0960.054+0.000
batterTB151.3561.3031.350-0.006
pitcherBB21.3881.3261.316-0.072
pitcherER21.5071.0971.233-0.274
pitcherH23.9762.7473.260-0.716
pitcherOUTS213.19210.87711.759-1.433
pitcherSO24.5604.1234.223-0.337

Every player and stat

GameClubPlayerStatModelMarket impliedMarket minus modelPublishedMovedBooks
CLE@CHWCHWBraden Montgomery1B0.4710.467-0.0050.449-0.0232
CLE@CHWCHWBraden Montgomery2B0.1560.168+0.0120.159+0.0023
CLE@CHWCHWBraden MontgomeryBB0.3630.307-0.0560.318-0.0452
CLE@CHWCHWBraden MontgomeryH0.7390.674-0.0650.713-0.0254
CLE@CHWCHWBraden MontgomeryHR0.0960.072-0.0230.090-0.0052
CLE@CHWCHWBraden MontgomeryHRR1.6650.940-0.7251.442-0.2245
CLE@CHWCHWBraden MontgomeryR0.5250.368-0.1570.394-0.1312
CLE@CHWCHWBraden MontgomeryRBI0.4010.310-0.0920.334-0.0673
CLE@CHWCHWBraden MontgomerySB0.0100.075+0.0650.010+0.0003
CLE@CHWCHWBraden MontgomeryTB1.2121.117-0.0951.173-0.0394
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton Doyle1B0.5140.400-0.1140.417-0.0962
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton Doyle2B0.1550.152-0.0030.154-0.0013
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton DoyleBB0.2520.237-0.0150.240-0.0123
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton DoyleH0.7920.650-0.1430.695-0.0974
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton DoyleHR0.1110.110-0.0010.111-0.0002
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton DoyleHRR1.5870.850-0.7371.381-0.2064
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton DoyleR0.4530.345-0.1080.363-0.0892
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton DoyleRBI0.3420.314-0.0280.322-0.0203
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton DoyleSB0.1710.119-0.0520.171+0.0003
CLE@CHWCHWBrenton DoyleTB1.3051.087-0.2181.206-0.0994
CLE@CHWCHWChase Meidroth1B0.6200.704+0.0840.653+0.0332
CLE@CHWCHWChase Meidroth2B0.2050.202-0.0030.204-0.0003
CLE@CHWCHWChase MeidrothBB0.3900.405+0.0160.402+0.0123
CLE@CHWCHWChase MeidrothH0.9430.929-0.0140.968+0.0254
CLE@CHWCHWChase MeidrothHR0.1110.077-0.0340.103-0.0082
CLE@CHWCHWChase MeidrothHRR1.9611.662-0.2991.818-0.1435
CLE@CHWCHWChase MeidrothR0.6030.513-0.0890.530-0.0732
CLE@CHWCHWChase MeidrothRBI0.4160.288-0.1280.320-0.0953
CLE@CHWCHWChase MeidrothSB0.0250.072+0.0470.025+0.0002
CLE@CHWCHWChase MeidrothTB1.4951.446-0.0491.497+0.0026
CLE@CHWCHWColson Montgomery1B0.3730.332-0.0410.329-0.0452
CLE@CHWCHWColson Montgomery2B0.1490.137-0.0120.146-0.0033
CLE@CHWCHWColson MontgomeryBB0.2620.357+0.0960.336+0.0742
CLE@CHWCHWColson MontgomeryH0.6750.591-0.0840.628-0.0473
CLE@CHWCHWColson MontgomeryHR0.1460.221+0.0750.146-0.0001
CLE@CHWCHWColson MontgomeryHRR1.6100.903-0.7081.423-0.1874
CLE@CHWCHWColson MontgomeryR0.4220.395-0.0270.400-0.0222
CLE@CHWCHWColson MontgomeryRBI0.5130.354-0.1590.394-0.1193
CLE@CHWCHWColson MontgomerySB0.0060.042+0.0350.006+0.0001
CLE@CHWCHWColson MontgomeryTB1.2781.070-0.2081.228-0.0494
CLE@CHWCHWKyle Teel1B0.5040.441-0.0620.429-0.0752
CLE@CHWCHWKyle Teel2B0.1420.144+0.0030.142+0.0013
CLE@CHWCHWKyle TeelBB0.3290.404+0.0750.388+0.0593
CLE@CHWCHWKyle TeelH0.7720.627-0.1450.694-0.0784
CLE@CHWCHWKyle TeelHR0.1150.100-0.0150.112-0.0032
CLE@CHWCHWKyle TeelHRR1.8850.898-0.9871.431-0.4544
CLE@CHWCHWKyle TeelR0.5530.358-0.1950.390-0.1632
CLE@CHWCHWKyle TeelRBI0.5600.285-0.2750.347-0.2133
CLE@CHWCHWKyle TeelSB0.000––0.000+0.0001
CLE@CHWCHWKyle TeelTB1.2821.056-0.2261.196-0.0874
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel Vargas1B0.4340.478+0.0450.449+0.0162
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel Vargas2B0.1680.200+0.0320.174+0.0063
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel VargasBB0.5650.556-0.0100.558-0.0083
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel VargasH0.7960.798+0.0020.818+0.0214
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel VargasHR0.1850.239+0.0540.185+0.0001
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel VargasHRR1.9591.667-0.2921.812-0.1475
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel VargasR0.6680.519-0.1490.545-0.1232
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel VargasRBI0.4950.433-0.0620.450-0.0453
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel VargasSB0.1350.110-0.0250.135+0.0003
CLE@CHWCHWMiguel VargasTB1.5391.518-0.0211.566+0.0274
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka Murakami1B0.4060.383-0.0220.363-0.0432
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka Murakami2B0.1450.147+0.0010.146+0.0003
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka MurakamiBB0.5330.554+0.0200.550+0.0163
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka MurakamiH0.7810.682-0.0980.738-0.0434
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka MurakamiHR0.2170.272+0.0540.217+0.0001
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka MurakamiHRR2.0041.591-0.4131.751-0.2535
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka MurakamiR0.6310.500-0.1310.523-0.1082
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka MurakamiRBI0.5920.453-0.1390.490-0.1023
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka MurakamiSB0.008––0.008+0.0001
CLE@CHWCHWMunetaka MurakamiTB1.6021.356-0.2471.560-0.0434
CLE@CHWCHWRandal Grichuk1B0.5210.445-0.0760.423-0.0992
CLE@CHWCHWRandal Grichuk2B0.2550.190-0.0660.241-0.0143
CLE@CHWCHWRandal GrichukBB0.2270.256+0.0290.227+0.0001
CLE@CHWCHWRandal GrichukH0.9620.740-0.2220.842-0.1204
CLE@CHWCHWRandal GrichukHR0.1670.133-0.0340.160-0.0072
CLE@CHWCHWRandal GrichukHRR1.8891.059-0.8291.647-0.2415
CLE@CHWCHWRandal GrichukR0.3900.446+0.0560.434+0.0442
CLE@CHWCHWRandal GrichukRBI0.5360.319-0.2170.371-0.1653
CLE@CHWCHWRandal GrichukSB0.000––0.000+0.0001
CLE@CHWCHWRandal GrichukTB1.7561.452-0.3041.600-0.1563
CLE@CHWCHWTommy Pham1B0.4160.388-0.0280.379-0.0372
CLE@CHWCHWTommy Pham2B0.1440.149+0.0050.145+0.0013
CLE@CHWCHWTommy PhamBB0.3350.368+0.0330.361+0.0262
CLE@CHWCHWTommy PhamH0.6780.602-0.0760.639-0.0394
CLE@CHWCHWTommy PhamHR0.1070.093-0.0140.104-0.0032
CLE@CHWCHWTommy PhamHRR1.3840.860-0.5231.336-0.0484
CLE@CHWCHWTommy PhamR0.3330.363+0.0300.357+0.0242
CLE@CHWCHWTommy PhamRBI0.3730.327-0.0460.339-0.0333
CLE@CHWCHWTommy PhamSB0.000––0.000+0.0002
CLE@CHWCHWTommy PhamTB1.1641.044-0.1201.118-0.0463
CLE@CHWCHWHagen SmithBB1.4940.814-0.6791.057-0.4362
CLE@CHWCHWHagen SmithER1.4670.467-1.0000.834-0.6342
CLE@CHWCHWHagen SmithH3.3571.449-1.9082.208-1.1493
CLE@CHWCHWHagen SmithOUTS11.8446.065-5.7798.398-3.4466
CLE@CHWCHWHagen SmithSO3.5612.306-1.2552.670-0.8902
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan Rocchio1B0.4110.537+0.1260.479+0.0683
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan Rocchio2B0.1580.175+0.0170.161+0.0033
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan RocchioBB0.3290.353+0.0240.348+0.0193
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan RocchioH0.6720.732+0.0600.744+0.0714
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan RocchioHR0.0920.094+0.0020.093+0.0002
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan RocchioHRR1.5531.033-0.5201.525-0.0293
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan RocchioR0.4670.406-0.0610.417-0.0492
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan RocchioRBI0.4140.345-0.0690.364-0.0503
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan RocchioSB0.1380.122-0.0160.138+0.0003
CLE@CHWCLEBrayan RocchioTB1.1301.253+0.1231.205+0.0764
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauter1B0.5370.664+0.1270.609+0.0722
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauter2B0.1800.204+0.0240.185+0.0043
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauterBB0.5030.562+0.0590.550+0.0473
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauterH0.8580.932+0.0730.936+0.0774
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauterHR0.1230.127+0.0040.124+0.0012
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauterHRR1.9021.768-0.1341.959+0.0575
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauterR0.5090.516+0.0070.514+0.0062
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauterRBI0.5350.499-0.0360.509-0.0263
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauterSB0.0760.099+0.0230.076+0.0003
CLE@CHWCLEChase DeLauterTB1.4441.580+0.1361.528+0.0846
CLE@CHWCLEJo Adell1B0.4370.525+0.0880.478+0.0412
CLE@CHWCLEJo Adell2B0.1800.196+0.0160.183+0.0033
CLE@CHWCLEJo AdellBB0.3400.438+0.0970.416+0.0763
CLE@CHWCLEJo AdellH0.7790.802+0.0230.823+0.0444
CLE@CHWCLEJo AdellHR0.1470.192+0.0450.147+0.0001
CLE@CHWCLEJo AdellHRR1.8041.699-0.1061.826+0.0225
CLE@CHWCLEJo AdellR0.4440.482+0.0380.474+0.0302
CLE@CHWCLEJo AdellRBI0.5810.508-0.0730.528-0.0533
CLE@CHWCLEJo AdellSB0.0310.091+0.0600.031+0.0003
CLE@CHWCLEJo AdellTB1.4291.454+0.0241.476+0.0474
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel Lowe1B0.4130.513+0.1000.474+0.0612
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel Lowe2B0.1620.177+0.0150.165+0.0033
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel LoweBB0.4060.406+0.0010.406+0.0013
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel LoweH0.7170.780+0.0630.777+0.0614
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel LoweHR0.1320.119-0.0130.129-0.0032
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel LoweHRR1.5511.558+0.0071.662+0.1105
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel LoweR0.2800.447+0.1670.409+0.1292
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel LoweRBI0.5540.446-0.1080.475-0.0793
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel LoweSB0.000––0.000+0.0001
CLE@CHWCLENathaniel LoweTB1.2941.489+0.1961.349+0.0563
CLE@CHWCLESteven Kwan1B0.6310.761+0.1300.712+0.0822
CLE@CHWCLESteven Kwan2B0.1600.199+0.0400.167+0.0073
CLE@CHWCLESteven KwanBB0.6370.545-0.0920.562-0.0753
CLE@CHWCLESteven KwanH0.8610.962+0.1010.950+0.0894
CLE@CHWCLESteven KwanHR0.0530.054+0.0010.053+0.0002
CLE@CHWCLESteven KwanHRR1.7321.683-0.0501.823+0.0905
CLE@CHWCLESteven KwanR0.5540.547-0.0070.548-0.0062
CLE@CHWCLESteven KwanRBI0.3170.328+0.0110.325+0.0073
CLE@CHWCLESteven KwanSB0.0610.110+0.0490.061+0.0003
CLE@CHWCLESteven KwanTB1.2151.413+0.1981.311+0.0966
CLE@CHWCLETravis Bazzana1B0.4150.528+0.1130.461+0.0452
CLE@CHWCLETravis Bazzana2B0.1510.181+0.0300.156+0.0054
CLE@CHWCLETravis Bazzana3B0.0140.041+0.0270.014+0.0001
CLE@CHWCLETravis BazzanaBB0.4670.421-0.0460.430-0.0373
CLE@CHWCLETravis BazzanaH0.6900.693+0.0030.736+0.0464
CLE@CHWCLETravis BazzanaHR0.1100.086-0.0240.105-0.0052
CLE@CHWCLETravis BazzanaHRR1.6101.507-0.1031.534-0.0763
CLE@CHWCLETravis BazzanaR0.4840.439-0.0450.447-0.0372
CLE@CHWCLETravis BazzanaRBI0.4360.321-0.1150.351-0.0853
CLE@CHWCLETravis BazzanaSB0.1530.125-0.0290.153+0.0003
CLE@CHWCLETravis BazzanaTB1.1991.203+0.0041.235+0.0364
CLE@CHWCLEParker MessickBB1.2821.838+0.5551.574+0.2922
CLE@CHWCLEParker MessickER1.5461.726+0.1801.632+0.0863
CLE@CHWCLEParker MessickH4.5954.044-0.5514.312-0.2833
CLE@CHWCLEParker MessickOUTS14.54115.689+1.14815.120+0.5796
CLE@CHWCLEParker MessickSO5.5595.940+0.3815.775+0.2167